Pirate Invasion 5K/10K

Age Group Results

February 16, 2020


Results By AccuChipUSA, Inc.


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
10K Run Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
10K Run Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Aldo Virano Jupiter FL 1471 52 1   19:38.7 6:20/M
2 Mart Nael Boca Raton FL 1415 36 2 0:32.2 20:11.0 6:31/M
3 Grant Winters-Gullo Boca Raton FL 1481 27 3 1:03.2 20:42.0 6:41/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rachelle Ginsberg 1865 41 4   20:50.7 6:43/M
2 Loncey Elie Greenacres FL 200 19 9 0:56.0 21:46.7 7:01/M
3 Jenna Maley Boca Raton FL 1274 18 14 2:18.5 23:09.2 7:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Wain Boca Raton FL 1303 54 7   21:27.5 6:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Doig Toronto ON 195 53 23   26:41.2 8:36/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Bello Pembroke Pines FL 163 9 40   28:02.4 9:03/M
2 Noah MacConnell Boca Raton FL 1401 9 59 2:02.1 30:04.5 9:42/M
3 Thomas Gresh Jr Boca Raton FL 1296 10 79 4:18.0 32:20.5 10:26/M
4 Micah Carsen Boca Raton FL 177 7 101 7:32.6 35:35.0 11:29/M
5 Eric Langron 1496 6 182 22:50.1 50:52.5 16:25/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Reagan Emery Pompano Beach FL 450 6 89   34:14.1 11:03/M
2 Gwyneth Pawlowski Boca Raton FL 1298 9 110 2:11.6 36:25.8 11:45/M
3 Sofie Marek Boynton Beach FL 1169 10 141 7:48.6 42:02.8 13:34/M
4 Caroline Strong Boca Raton FL 1455 9 159 11:38.2 45:52.3 14:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Vladimir Boca Raton FL 1472 13 20   25:41.2 8:17/M
2 Elijah MacConnell Boca Raton FL 500 12 42 2:30.8 28:12.0 9:06/M
3 Hayes Murphy Ashburn VA 1414 12 43 2:33.8 28:15.0 9:07/M
4 Cooper Nichols Boca Raton FL 1257 12 75 6:09.7 31:51.0 10:16/M
5 Alec Windmiller Woodbridge VA 1138 13 129 14:28.9 40:10.1 12:57/M
6 Anthoney Clark Boca Raton FL 1218 14 188 27:09.3 52:50.5 17:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carly Henry Tampa FL 1119 14 30   27:09.7 8:45/M
2 Katy Ferretti Coconut Creek FL 1259 12 74 4:41.0 31:50.7 10:16/M
3 Miya Quinones Elgin FL 1308 14 177 22:55.8 50:05.5 16:09/M
4 Xariah Whyte Lauderhill FL 1156 11 199 27:43.3 54:53.0 17:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kyler Gerard Boca Raton FL 460 18 6   21:24.0 6:54/M
2 Peyton Giersbrook Boca Raton FL 461 16 32 5:55.6 27:19.7 8:49/M
3 Matthew King Delray Beach FL 1304 19 52 7:59.1 29:23.2 9:29/M
4 Maksym Marek Boynton Beach FL 1168 17 140 20:38.6 42:02.7 13:34/M
5 Stefan Sapiano Boca Raton FL 1195 19 153 22:29.4 43:53.5 14:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alison Touhsant Coconut Creek FL 1463 16 39   28:02.2 9:03/M
2 Julia Albers Saint Augustine FL 1253 19 120 10:33.7 38:35.9 12:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Torey Lundy Boca Raton FL 1281 20 5   21:14.1 6:51/M
2 Noah Harding 1500 21 27 5:39.7 26:53.8 8:40/M
3 Chase Allsworth Fort Lauderdale FL 153 24 144 21:35.1 42:49.2 13:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Dorsett Fort Lauderdale FL 1214 24 50   29:19.7 9:27/M
2 Jessica Jean Deerfield Beach FL 1229 24 203 26:37.7 55:57.5 18:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Randall Delray Beach FL 1863 29 46   28:43.9 9:16/M
2 Jesse Kieffer Boca Raton FL 483 25 96 6:38.1 35:22.1 11:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kara Hartstein Delray Beach FL 473 29 17   25:02.5 8:05/M
2 Brittney Winters-Gullo Boca Raton FL 1480 28 18 0:30.7 25:33.3 8:15/M
3 Tracey Castro Pompano Beach FL 1309 27 37 2:53.6 27:56.1 9:01/M
4 Cali Walter Boca Raton FL 1473 26 102 10:33.8 35:36.3 11:29/M
5 Maria Disangro Coral Springs FL 1149 29 137 16:38.2 41:40.7 13:26/M
6 Romina Gotzmann Boca Raton FL 1864 26 139 16:58.0 42:00.5 13:33/M
7 Paige Tyndale Fort Lauderdale FL 1466 26 210 38:04.0 1:03:06.5 20:21/M
8 Ashley Ivy Fort Lauderdale FL 477 26 211 38:39.7 1:03:42.2 20:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Roertgen South Setauket NY 1145 33 8   21:37.7 6:58/M
2 Gabriel Bordeaux Boca Raton FL 1101 34 11 0:20.5 21:58.2 7:05/M
3 Paul Roland Deerfield Beach FL 1492 32 16 3:20.0 24:57.7 8:03/M
4 Kir-Sheng Chen Lighthouse Point FL 182 33 22 4:59.4 26:37.2 8:35/M
5 Mike Bauerlein Deerfield Beach FL 161 34 28 5:18.1 26:55.9 8:41/M
6 Jonathan Duarte Coral Springs FL 1313 30 66 9:32.7 31:10.5 10:03/M
7 Cordero Fruster Lauderhill FL 1158 30 85 11:43.8 33:21.6 10:45/M
8 Robert Jamison Dania FL 1239 33 161 25:09.7 46:47.4 15:05/M
9 Sean Oxley Deerfield Beach FL 1421 33 165 25:39.2 47:17.0 15:15/M
10 Arturo Devesa Spring Hill FL 1282 33 215 1:05:05.1 1:26:42.8 27:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Roertgen South Setauket NY 1144 31 49   29:08.2 9:24/M
2 Tara Tornese Coconut Creek FL 1462 30 69 2:08.9 31:17.1 10:05/M
3 Genna Risucci Fort Lauderdale FL 1294 31 72 2:12.5 31:20.7 10:06/M
4 Jheanelle Whyte Lauderhill FL 1157 30 78 2:56.3 32:04.6 10:21/M
5 Jennifer Lamont Boca Raton FL 1208 34 105 6:48.5 35:56.7 11:35/M
6 Juliana Tenorio Boca Raton FL 1188 34 118 9:18.3 38:26.5 12:24/M
7 Tamashbeen Rahman Boca Raton FL 1291 34 126 10:37.0 39:45.3 12:49/M
8 Amy Grande Boca Raton FL 468 33 156 16:36.0 45:44.3 14:45/M
9 Shauna Channer Fort Lauderdale FL 180 30 209 33:57.1 1:03:05.4 20:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Monford Johnson Pompano Beach FL 480 39 12   22:42.6 7:19/M
2 Justin Weinberg Boca Raton FL 1104 36 19 2:52.2 25:34.9 8:15/M
3 Lucas Young Lake Worth FL 1485 39 33 4:45.0 27:27.7 8:51/M
4 Sasha Carsen Boca Raton FL 178 39 99 12:52.1 35:34.8 11:28/M
5 Jonathan Leon Deerfield Beach FL 493 36 163 24:28.3 47:11.0 15:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Crystal MacConnell Boca Raton FL 499 36 26   26:53.4 8:40/M
2 Celeste Allen Pompano Beach FL 151 39 34 0:42.9 27:36.4 8:54/M
3 Nefertari Rigsby Fort Lauderdale FL 1433 36 45 1:36.2 28:29.7 9:11/M
4 Callie Meyer West Palm Beach FL 1408 37 51 2:28.8 29:22.2 9:28/M
5 Liisa Rohtla Boca Raton FL 1438 38 68 4:21.0 31:14.5 10:05/M
6 Lauren Collins Fort Lauderdale FL 189 38 73 4:57.1 31:50.6 10:16/M
7 Lisa Rossell Warner Smithtown NY 1268 38 80 5:34.8 32:28.3 10:28/M
8 Elizabeth Shagoury Cooper City FL 1179 39 82 5:44.2 32:37.7 10:31/M
9 Tiffanie Pindell Boca Raton FL 1216 38 93 8:23.7 35:17.2 11:23/M
10 Ariana Nelson Boca Raton FL 1416 36 109 9:16.8 36:10.3 11:40/M
11 Camille Carter Fort Lauderdale FL 1111 36 114 11:01.2 37:54.7 12:14/M
12 Gina Bufford 1857 35 121 12:17.7 39:11.1 12:38/M
13 Charu Fadnavis Fort Lauderdale FL 452 37 146 16:28.9 43:22.3 13:59/M
14 Jinju Oxley Deerfield Beach FL 1420 38 164 20:22.8 47:16.3 15:15/M
15 Bridget Langron 1497 39 181 23:58.0 50:51.5 16:24/M
16 Ana Paula Santos Parkland FL 1130 38 195 27:52.2 54:45.6 17:40/M
17 Anna Vecchio 1219 38 204 29:23.8 56:17.3 18:09/M
18 Lauren Achaia Delray Beach FL 148 35 206 31:08.0 58:01.4 18:43/M
19 Lauren Achaia Delray Beach FL 147 35 207 31:08.2 58:01.6 18:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Juan Langron 1498 41 60   30:08.5 9:43/M
2 Mike Warner Smithtown NY 1267 41 61 0:04.3 30:12.9 9:45/M
3 Kevin Nelson Boca Raton FL 1417 43 108 6:00.1 36:08.6 11:39/M
4 Matt Pawlowski Boca Raton FL 1297 40 111 6:19.0 36:27.5 11:45/M
5 Jon Bufford 1856 41 138 11:50.9 41:59.4 13:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Droze Boca Raton FL 197 40 38   27:58.5 9:01/M
2 Bree Murphy Ashburn VA 1413 42 44 0:17.2 28:15.7 9:07/M
3 Stephanie Miller Boca Raton FL 1307 43 71 3:21.3 31:19.8 10:06/M
4 Elisha Ravenel Margate FL 1318 41 76 4:02.0 32:00.5 10:19/M
5 Tory Worboys Pompano Beach FL 1483 44 84 5:22.4 33:21.0 10:45/M
6 Valerie Henry Tampa FL 1118 44 87 5:46.2 33:44.7 10:53/M
7 Amy Windmiller Woodbridge VA 1136 43 95 7:21.4 35:19.9 11:24/M
8 Eliana Mandel Boca Raton FL 1402 40 100 7:36.5 35:35.0 11:29/M
9 Kendra Rhoulhac Boynton Beach FL 1289 40 106 8:00.7 35:59.2 11:36/M
10 Amber Lazarus Delray Beach FL 1114 41 150 15:48.0 43:46.5 14:07/M
11 Michelle Chapman Davie FL 181 41 154 16:10.7 44:09.2 14:15/M
12 Luciana Strong Boca Raton FL 1456 42 157 17:52.1 45:50.6 14:47/M
13 Kristina Duhaney Davie FL 199 44 158 17:52.7 45:51.2 14:47/M
14 Lucie Gonsowski Lake Worth FL 466 41 162 18:54.4 46:52.9 15:07/M
15 Alexandra Stellas Melbourne FL 1453 40 166 19:36.7 47:35.2 15:21/M
16 Dheime Rosatto Parkland FL 1126 42 174 21:10.8 49:09.3 15:51/M
17 Kaia Taylor Delray Beach FL 1458 42 198 26:52.9 54:51.4 17:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 David Fleisher Boynton Beach FL 1269 48 13   23:08.9 7:28/M
2 Ray Windmiller Woodbridge VA 1137 49 21 3:27.2 26:36.2 8:35/M
3 Juan Perez Boca Raton FL 1426 48 29 3:56.8 27:05.7 8:44/M
4 Patrick Henry Tampa FL 1117 46 31 4:01.9 27:10.8 8:46/M
5 Scott Venwyngarden 1493 47 176 26:25.3 49:34.3 15:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Niki Wilson Boca Raton FL 1320 47 25   26:46.6 8:38/M
2 Amy Johnston Kewadin MI 1225 49 35 0:57.1 27:43.7 8:56/M
3 Pamela Spencer Delray Beach FL 1132 49 48 2:03.6 28:50.2 9:18/M
4 Amy Moutenot Delray Beach FL 1410 45 54 2:39.3 29:25.9 9:29/M
5 Tina Huyen Tran Lake Worth FL 1465 46 63 3:41.1 30:27.8 9:49/M
6 Denise Kuhrt Boca Ratonboca Raton FL 1134 49 65 4:05.6 30:52.2 9:57/M
7 Gabriella Barta Boynton Beach FL 1311 48 90 8:05.1 34:51.7 11:15/M
8 Aline Araujo Boca Raton FL 1165 46 94 8:33.2 35:19.8 11:24/M
9 Elisa Poux Coral Springs FL 1310 45 117 11:28.3 38:15.0 12:20/M
10 Nichole Fernandez Fort Lauderdale FL 1115 47 131 13:39.6 40:26.2 13:03/M
11 Simone Otarola Coconut Creek FL 1236 48 169 21:47.4 48:34.0 15:40/M
12 Claudia Perdomo Deerfield Beach FL 1425 47 178 23:23.6 50:10.3 16:11/M
13 Sheri Clark Boynton Beach FL 185 47 183 24:29.9 51:16.5 16:32/M
14 Lisa Murphy Boynton Beach FL 1215 46 186 25:58.0 52:44.6 17:01/M
15 Shari Hoffman Coral Springs FL 474 47 192 26:43.6 53:30.2 17:15/M
16 Jaqueline Santos Parkland FL 1129 49 194 27:58.9 54:45.5 17:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Robert Lai Lake Worth FL 488 53 64   30:48.2 9:56/M
2 Stuart Brown Boca Raton FL 171 53 145 12:33.6 43:21.8 13:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Gutierrez Deerfield Beach FL 1177 52 77   32:03.5 10:20/M
2 Karen Mitchell West Newton MA 1280 54 81 0:31.9 32:35.4 10:31/M
3 Heidi Rucker Boca Raton FL 1161 50 97 3:27.9 35:31.4 11:27/M
4 Mindy Allsworth Fort Lauderdale FL 154 54 107 4:02.9 36:06.4 11:39/M
5 Colette Simo Boca Raton FL 1447 53 112 4:24.9 36:28.4 11:46/M
6 Lisa Walter Boca Raton FL 1474 54 113 4:29.5 36:33.0 11:47/M
7 Anne Silva Parkland FL 1125 50 115 5:52.3 37:55.9 12:14/M
8 Maritza Gonzalez Boca Raton FL 467 52 123 7:17.3 39:20.9 12:41/M
9 Kathy Fitzsimmons Mendham NJ 1222 51 135 9:23.9 41:27.5 13:22/M
10 Susan Nichols Boca Raton FL 1256 50 147 11:32.2 43:35.8 14:04/M
11 Kristen Ferretti Coconut Creek FL 1258 50 148 11:32.6 43:36.1 14:04/M
12 Claudia Jaco Boca Raton FL 1127 50 175 17:06.9 49:10.4 15:52/M
13 Yanick Etienne Pompano Beach FL 1174 54 180 18:42.7 50:46.2 16:23/M
14 Beth Bryant Wellington FL 172 52 185 19:28.2 51:31.8 16:37/M
15 Michelle Noah Boca Raton FL 1217 53 187 20:45.2 52:48.7 17:02/M
16 Maria Angela Rincon Boca Raton FL 1175 53 189 20:54.5 52:58.1 17:05/M
17 Amy Ticknor Boynton Beach FL 1250 53 190 21:05.5 53:09.0 17:09/M
18 Debra Patetta Boynton Beach FL 1249 53 191 21:08.2 53:11.7 17:09/M
19 Wendy McWilliams Boynton Beach FL 1406 50 201 23:28.7 55:32.3 17:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 1439 57 10   21:48.9 7:02/M
2 Edward Brown Delray Beach FL 169 58 36 6:01.4 27:50.4 8:59/M
3 Steve Vanwynsberghe Seeley's Bay ON 1140 58 55 7:47.0 29:36.0 9:33/M
4 Sean McGoldrick Boca Raton FL 1306 58 57 7:51.9 29:40.9 9:34/M
5 Alan Harding 1854 56 103 13:58.3 35:47.3 11:33/M
6 Jeff Goldstein Boca Raton FL 464 55 155 23:03.7 44:52.6 14:28/M
7 Mike Zyla Deerfield Beach FL 1488 55 179 28:21.9 50:10.9 16:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Terri Roney Boca Raton FL 1171 57 24   26:45.7 8:38/M
2 Sylvia Gografe Boca Raton FL 463 58 83 5:59.4 32:45.2 10:34/M
3 Nadia Fogel Boca Raton FL 454 56 86 6:45.2 33:30.9 10:48/M
4 Lori Vanwynsberghe Seeley's Bay ON 1139 57 104 9:09.5 35:55.2 11:35/M
5 Francesca Donayre Boca Raton FL 196 59 116 11:10.9 37:56.7 12:14/M
6 Patty Tegtman Pompano Beach FL 1459 59 133 14:08.4 40:54.1 13:12/M
7 Lisa Goldstein Boca Raton FL 465 55 142 15:22.4 42:08.2 13:35/M
8 Debra Davis Deerfield Beach FL 1124 58 170 22:16.6 49:02.3 15:49/M
9 Nancy Suto Palm Beach Gardens FL 1457 58 184 24:46.0 51:31.8 16:37/M
10 Susan Soto Pompano Beach FL 1450 59 196 28:01.8 54:47.6 17:40/M
11 Nanette Veysey Pompano Beach FL 1467 56 200 28:46.0 55:31.8 17:55/M
12 Margarita Otero Delray Beach FL 1176 58 212 40:08.1 1:06:53.8 21:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gardens FL 1278 60 15   23:50.7 7:41/M
2 Michael Litel Boca Raton FL 495 64 41 4:19.6 28:10.4 9:05/M
3 Patrick Duff Spring Lake NJ 1153 61 47 4:57.5 28:48.2 9:17/M
4 Richard Tornese Deerfield Beach FL 1461 60 58 6:05.0 29:55.8 9:39/M
5 Jim Breffni Boca Raton FL 1263 60 122 15:22.0 39:12.7 12:39/M
6 William Dickey Boca Raton FL 1279 61 208 35:55.3 59:46.0 19:17/M
7 William Lee Boynton Beach FL 492 64 213 47:51.8 1:11:42.6 23:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Julie Vianale 1468 60 124   39:22.9 12:42/M
2 Jodi Bornstein Boca Raton FL 1231 64 125 0:00.7 39:23.6 12:42/M
3 Carolina Doering Boca Raton FL 194 62 128 0:44.0 40:06.9 12:56/M
4 Mary Duff Spring Lake NJ 1154 61 130 0:56.4 40:19.3 13:00/M
5 Nancy Munro Tequesta FL 1412 61 151 4:25.0 43:47.9 14:07/M
6 Sheila Perry Lake Worth FL 1220 64 152 4:29.0 43:52.0 14:09/M
7 Denice Robbins Parkland FL 1437 61 168 8:16.2 47:39.1 15:22/M
8 Evol Beckford Fort Lauderdale FL 1112 64 173 9:45.1 49:08.0 15:51/M
9 Donna Whyte Lauderhill FL 1478 63 197 15:27.1 54:50.0 17:41/M
10 Carolyn Brann Pompano Beach FL 1107 62 202 16:09.9 55:32.8 17:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Troy Barenhart 1319 68 53   29:25.7 9:29/M
2 Joe Rusinowski Pompano Beach FL 1441 65 56 0:11.7 29:37.5 9:33/M
3 Bill Matthewman Highland Beach FL 1290 66 62 0:59.4 30:25.1 9:49/M
4 Patrick Henry Highland Beach FL 1120 69 67 1:46.8 31:12.5 10:04/M
5 Bill Weiss Boca Raton FL 1246 65 88 4:45.0 34:10.7 11:01/M
6 Bob Williams Bayport NY 1143 68 92 5:37.6 35:03.3 11:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Fields Wellington FL 1317 67 91   34:51.8 11:15/M
2 Stella Ritsos Delray Beach FL 1181 68 132 5:41.1 40:33.0 13:05/M
3 Terry Harrington 471 69 160 11:02.4 45:54.3 14:48/M
4 Lucy Lamb Boynton Beach FL 489 68 167 12:44.6 47:36.4 15:21/M
5 Diane Shawcross Boca Raton FL 1444 67 171 14:11.6 49:03.4 15:49/M
6 Jackie Badome Delray Beach FL 1135 65 193 18:39.1 53:30.9 17:15/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Julian Rossell Kings Park NY 1266 72 70   31:17.5 10:05/M
2 Ken Corhan Boca Raton FL 1160 71 98 4:16.0 35:33.6 11:28/M
3 Harvey Cohen Lake Worth FL 1187 72 119 7:17.2 38:34.7 12:26/M
4 Adam Sojka Boynton Beach FL 1167 72 127 8:44.7 40:02.2 12:55/M
5 Kenneth Kavanaugh Pembroke Pines FL 482 77 134 9:55.9 41:13.5 13:18/M
6 Ron Mullett Eastham MA 1221 80 136 10:11.0 41:28.5 13:23/M
7 Al Tisch Hillsboro Beach FL 1460 80 143 11:00.4 42:17.9 13:38/M
8 Fred Fromm Boca Raton FL 457 70 214 40:45.3 1:12:02.8 23:14/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joann Munson 1861 73 149   43:37.9 14:04/M
2 Patricia McCarthy Boca Raton FL 1499 76 172 5:26.3 49:04.3 15:50/M
3 Pamela Oesterle 1245 72 205 13:41.3 57:19.3 18:29/M
 

10K Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Wei Ma Clifton Park NY 498 42 1   39:06.5 6:18/M
2 Joseph Patrolia Boca Raton FL 1423 37 3 5:11.9 44:18.4 7:09/M
3 Francisco Pual Jr 1152 40 5 6:30.0 45:36.5 7:21/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Emma Bramley Kingston ON 167 22 2   42:38.5 6:53/M
2 Elga Caccialanza Delray Beach FL 1230 45 4 2:35.4 45:14.0 7:18/M
3 Kara Ouellette Nashua NH 1116 39 6 3:22.5 46:01.0 7:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Norton Delray Beach FL 1283 60 11   48:17.9 7:47/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Sequete Boca Raton FL 1260 46 7   47:32.4 7:40/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Vining Parkland FL 1469 8 78   1:01:34.8 9:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eric Levy 1205 12 41   55:01.0 8:52/M
2 Lucas Collard Delray Beach FL 1228 11 84 7:24.2 1:02:25.2 10:04/M
3 Zakary Smith Boynton Beach FL 1191 13 142 26:28.0 1:21:29.0 13:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kleinert 1860 20 62   58:46.5 9:29/M
2 Max Rothman Boynton Beach FL 1285 23 67 0:48.4 59:35.0 9:37/M
3 Ian Dalton Boca Raton FL 1286 23 90 5:05.5 1:03:52.0 10:18/M
4 Tyler Hoorn Boynton Beach FL 1123 23 108 8:34.7 1:07:21.3 10:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Herber Boca Raton FL 1273 20 20   50:36.5 8:10/M
2 Amber Kelley North Lauderdale FL 1853 22 57 7:13.5 57:50.0 9:20/M
3 Daniela Marzolini Boca Raton FL 1237 23 92 13:37.0 1:04:13.5 10:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Pavlo Kryvonis Pompano Beach FL 486 28 10   48:17.1 7:47/M
2 Bryan Bernal Hollywood FL 164 26 115 21:32.8 1:09:50.0 11:16/M
3 Barthold Leonidas Boca Raton FL 494 25 150 37:14.9 1:25:32.1 13:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Kaplan Boca Raton FL 1491 27 74   1:00:19.6 9:44/M
2 Gabriela Rios Plantation FL 1434 27 116 9:30.5 1:09:50.2 11:16/M
3 Kaitlyn Cocuzzo 1867 25 122 10:02.5 1:10:22.1 11:21/M
4 Terri Stewart Lake Worth FL 1495 29 123 10:12.7 1:10:32.3 11:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Saccu 1855 33 22   51:36.0 8:19/M
2 Joć£o De Almeida Boca Raton FL 1322 32 32 2:19.0 53:55.0 8:42/M
3 Jay Fuentes Deerfield Beach FL 458 33 33 2:21.4 53:57.5 8:42/M
4 Yuriy Shibanov Boca Raton FL 1445 34 43 3:34.6 55:10.7 8:54/M
5 Lucas Lopes Boca Raton FL 496 30 48 4:11.7 55:47.8 9:00/M
6 Nick Giguere-Hernandez Palm Beach Gardens FL 1201 32 83 10:29.7 1:02:05.8 10:01/M
7 David Giguere-Hernandez Palm Beach Gardens FL 1200 32 106 14:33.6 1:06:09.7 10:40/M
8 Michael Autrey Lake Worth FL 1264 33 140 28:21.6 1:19:57.7 12:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Briggs West Palm Beach FL 1211 31 29   53:19.2 8:36/M
2 Kristen Skladd Delray Beach FL 1103 30 37 0:58.3 54:17.6 8:45/M
3 Tabitha Autrey Lake Worth FL 1265 32 46 2:06.7 55:26.0 8:56/M
4 Diana Cooper Boca Raton FL 190 34 51 2:59.6 56:18.9 9:05/M
5 Emily Brockhoff West Palm Beach FL 1189 30 66 6:13.5 59:32.8 9:36/M
6 Sabrina Smith Boca Raton FL 1277 34 70 6:37.3 59:56.6 9:40/M
7 Candace Brenn Boca Raton FL 168 30 99 11:39.2 1:04:58.5 10:29/M
8 Gilian Kandy Boca Raton FL 481 34 111 15:34.0 1:08:53.3 11:07/M
9 Brittany Zacksher Boca Raton FL 1486 34 130 19:58.7 1:13:18.0 11:49/M
10 Angelica Tucker Lantana FL 1255 31 139 26:32.9 1:19:52.2 12:53/M
11 Toni Calcagno Boynton Beach FL 1212 33 148 31:29.2 1:24:48.5 13:41/M
12 Shana Francois Pompano Beach FL 455 34 154 34:19.0 1:27:38.2 14:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Brodarick Boca Raton FL 1301 37 35   54:07.5 8:44/M
2 Ryan Bullock Boca Raton FL 1323 37 58 3:47.4 57:54.9 9:20/M
3 Marshall Sklar Boca Raton FL 1448 36 61 4:37.9 58:45.4 9:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tess Razzo Boca Raton FL 1431 35 25   52:20.8 8:26/M
2 Irina Myrick Parkland FL 1163 36 30 1:04.4 53:25.3 8:37/M
3 Lesley Restivo Boca Raton FL 1284 37 40 2:33.6 54:54.4 8:51/M
4 Erika Reyes Delray Beach FL 1432 35 49 3:28.1 55:49.0 9:00/M
5 Melissa Lezcano West Palm Beach FL 1316 36 53 4:09.6 56:30.4 9:07/M
6 Lisa Fultz West Palm Beach FL 1196 35 59 5:34.7 57:55.6 9:20/M
7 Christina Marenghi Winthrop MA 1403 38 60 5:36.9 57:57.8 9:21/M
8 Katina Caraganis Pompano Beach FL 1233 35 63 6:27.4 58:48.3 9:29/M
9 Jaclyn McKay Boca Raton FL 1197 37 65 7:08.0 59:28.9 9:35/M
10 Jaime Vining Parkland FL 1470 39 82 9:38.1 1:01:59.0 10:00/M
11 Lindsey Nieratka Boca Raton FL 1238 38 101 12:56.7 1:05:17.6 10:32/M
12 Joselle Acuna Dania FL 1240 38 117 17:30.2 1:09:51.1 11:16/M
13 Kaori Okubo Willowick OH 1418 37 119 17:53.1 1:10:14.0 11:20/M
14 Jessica McCallum Pembroke Pines FL 1405 38 147 32:25.0 1:24:45.9 13:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Cranshaw Fort Lauderdale FL 191 42 24   52:19.6 8:26/M
2 Heman Higgins Boca Raton FL 1866 42 27 0:38.6 52:58.3 8:33/M
3 Tomas Tezak Boca Raton FL 1288 41 34 1:38.8 53:58.5 8:42/M
4 Kris Calabro Delray Beach FL 1178 41 47 3:07.5 55:27.2 8:57/M
5 Reggie Shagoury Cooper City FL 1180 43 54 4:49.1 57:08.7 9:13/M
6 Dave Watt Fort Lauderdale FL 1475 40 88 11:07.7 1:03:27.4 10:14/M
7 Brian Mezgec Willowick OH 1409 40 120 17:55.7 1:10:15.4 11:20/M
8 Michael Schnall Staten Island NY 1443 44 135 23:25.4 1:15:45.1 12:13/M
9 Benjamin Barnes Pompano Beach FL 1146 43 143 29:56.2 1:22:15.8 13:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Liza Greene Fort Lauderdale FL 470 44 12   48:42.0 7:51/M
2 Christine Burns Kaminer Deerfield Beach FL 173 44 56 9:02.5 57:44.5 9:19/M
3 Margaret Calderella Boca Raton FL 1247 42 71 11:20.7 1:00:02.7 9:41/M
4 Kate Defrancisco Lantana FL 1254 43 75 12:03.5 1:00:45.5 9:48/M
5 Kristin Bogue 1244 42 113 20:45.5 1:09:27.5 11:12/M
6 Lea Planakis Fort Lauderdale FL 1427 44 128 24:03.4 1:12:45.4 11:44/M
7 Tracy Smith Boynton Beach FL 1190 40 141 32:45.8 1:21:27.8 13:08/M
8 Elaine Geudtner Cape Coral FL 1147 41 144 33:37.1 1:22:19.1 13:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Guy Daude Alenya 192 49 39   54:53.3 8:51/M
2 Thomas Gresh Boca Raton FL 1295 45 42 0:14.3 55:07.7 8:53/M
3 Ron Levy 1206 46 45 0:26.9 55:20.3 8:55/M
4 Brian Schrenker Imperial PA 1252 46 95 9:54.2 1:04:47.5 10:27/M
5 German Bonesi Weston FL 166 46 102 10:48.5 1:05:41.8 10:36/M
6 Greg Piche Oakland Park FL 1110 47 126 16:26.7 1:11:20.1 11:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Krazyk Lampert Delray Beach FL 490 49 28   53:05.3 8:34/M
2 Rachel Pont Daude Alenya 1428 45 38 1:48.0 54:53.3 8:51/M
3 Ana Silva Boca Raton FL 1164 49 73 7:06.0 1:00:11.3 9:42/M
4 Vanessa Garrido Miami FL 1293 46 87 10:15.5 1:03:20.8 10:13/M
5 Tiffany Allison Palm Beach Gardens FL 152 48 93 11:15.1 1:04:20.4 10:23/M
6 Kelly Brown Margate FL 170 49 98 11:51.6 1:04:56.9 10:28/M
7 Catherine Touhsant Coconut Creek FL 1464 47 105 13:01.0 1:06:06.3 10:40/M
8 Amy Piche Fort Lauderdale FL 1109 48 124 17:40.2 1:10:45.5 11:25/M
9 Alicia Valdivieso Deerfield Beach FL 1183 48 129 19:40.2 1:12:45.6 11:44/M
10 Cristina Gastesi Boynton Beach FL 1272 47 131 21:09.8 1:14:15.2 11:59/M
11 Kerry Cichon Sunrise FL 184 47 134 22:37.7 1:15:43.0 12:13/M
12 Anna Sojka Boynton Beach FL 1166 46 136 23:53.0 1:16:58.3 12:25/M
13 Joanna Knight Boca Raton FL 485 48 137 23:53.4 1:16:58.7 12:25/M
14 Adriana Santovenia Boca Raton FL 1186 46 145 29:44.6 1:22:49.9 13:21/M
15 Amy Alspach Boca Raton FL 155 49 146 30:07.8 1:23:13.1 13:25/M
16 Sandra Viera Parkland FL 1185 48 149 32:14.1 1:25:19.4 13:46/M
17 Ruth Somoza Fort Lauderdale FL 1449 46 152 32:39.0 1:25:44.3 13:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Randy Sequete Boca Raton FL 1261 51 19   50:33.5 8:09/M
2 Douglas Mason Delray Beach FL 1170 54 31 3:06.8 53:40.4 8:39/M
3 Joe Gillepsie 1193 51 64 8:28.0 59:01.5 9:31/M
4 Daniel Robb Kings Mills OH 1270 53 68 9:04.7 59:38.3 9:37/M
5 Russell Aaronson Margate FL 146 50 97 14:22.7 1:04:56.2 10:28/M
6 Dominick Zito Fort Myers FL 1487 50 110 17:12.7 1:07:46.3 10:56/M
7 Michael Calderella Boca Raton FL 1248 54 118 19:20.2 1:09:53.8 11:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Allison Dallatorre 1150 51 13   48:50.3 7:53/M
2 Deborah Deely West Palm Beach FL 1315 52 52 7:30.2 56:20.5 9:05/M
3 Lotta Collard Delray Beach FL 1226 50 76 12:28.1 1:01:18.4 9:53/M
4 Catherine Archer North Salem NY 1490 50 85 13:45.5 1:02:35.8 10:06/M
5 Arlenys Avila Delray Beach FL 1292 54 89 14:56.2 1:03:46.5 10:17/M
6 Kathleen Schrenker Imperial PA 1251 51 96 15:59.3 1:04:49.6 10:27/M
7 Alice Kean Lake Worth FL 1314 53 107 17:51.5 1:06:41.9 10:45/M
8 Christine Matthews Plantation FL 1404 51 109 18:47.7 1:07:38.0 10:55/M
9 Deb Botfield Boca Raton FL 1148 53 112 20:30.9 1:09:21.2 11:11/M
10 Brenda Levine 1302 51 114 20:53.2 1:09:43.6 11:15/M
11 Johanny Handel 1105 51 121 21:25.2 1:10:15.6 11:20/M
12 Kelly Fagan Boynton Beach FL 1271 52 132 25:25.2 1:14:15.6 11:59/M
13 Tina Ankers Boynton FL 156 52 138 28:41.0 1:17:31.3 12:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Paul Green Delray Beach FL 469 55 17   49:56.4 8:03/M
2 Andreas Wiening Fort Lauderdale FL 1479 57 77 11:36.3 1:01:32.8 9:55/M
3 Peter Quinter 1494 55 91 14:03.2 1:03:59.7 10:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Gillespie 1192 59 8   47:40.4 7:41/M
2 Lorraine Breffni Boca Raton FL 1262 56 18 2:27.9 50:08.3 8:05/M
3 Deborah Meyer Boca Raton FL 1243 55 36 6:32.6 54:13.0 8:45/M
4 Joy Giardano 1159 58 103 18:11.1 1:05:51.6 10:37/M
5 Julie Weidner Lake Worth FL 1207 55 125 23:32.6 1:11:13.1 11:29/M
6 Luz G Hunter Pompano Beach FL 1305 57 153 38:13.0 1:25:53.4 13:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Francois Deleseleuc Ottawa ON 193 62 15   49:09.1 7:56/M
2 Mike Adams Ft Lauderdale FL 149 62 16 0:17.1 49:26.3 7:58/M
3 Carlos Montanez 1859 64 21 1:30.6 50:39.8 8:10/M
4 Joe Collard Delray Beach FL 1227 62 26 3:16.4 52:25.5 8:27/M
5 Roger Wells Miami FL 1476 62 55 8:07.6 57:16.8 9:14/M
6 Dale Beames Deerfield Beach FL 162 61 81 12:41.6 1:01:50.8 9:58/M
7 Jerry Newcombe Pompano Beach FL 1489 63 127 23:21.8 1:12:30.9 11:42/M
8 Mitchell Lampert Delray Beach FL 491 62 151 36:32.1 1:25:41.2 13:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Simone Spiegel Highland Beach FL 1276 60 9   48:09.5 7:46/M
2 Patricia Kutner Fiume Boca Raton FL 487 64 50 7:45.5 55:55.0 9:01/M
3 Amalia Alarcao Fort Lauderdale FL 150 61 104 17:52.5 1:06:02.0 10:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dan Fuoco Boca Raton FL 459 67 14   48:51.3 7:53/M
2 Don McKennan Delray Beach FL 1155 65 23 2:45.2 51:36.5 8:19/M
3 Glenn Bakken 1862 65 44 6:26.7 55:18.0 8:55/M
4 Sam Spiegel Highland Beach FL 1275 66 69 11:04.9 59:56.2 9:40/M
5 Francisco Pual 1151 65 79 12:52.5 1:01:43.8 9:57/M
6 John Collazo Port Saint Lucie FL 188 68 94 15:43.6 1:04:34.9 10:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Sutherland Port Williams NS 1131 66 72   1:00:07.8 9:42/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Luc Tetrault Orleans ON 1182 72 80   1:01:46.3 9:58/M
2 Scott Hawthorn Boca Raton FL 1106 72 100 3:30.2 1:05:16.6 10:32/M
3 Fred Jacques Jersey City NJ 479 71 133 12:30.6 1:14:17.0 11:59/M
4 John Peck Pompano Beach FL 1424 71 155 27:53.6 1:29:39.9 14:28/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Jacques Jersey City NJ 478 70 86   1:02:36.4 10:06/M