River Run 5K Run for a Reason

Age Group Results

December 08, 2018


Results By AccuChip Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tristan Moss Boca Raton FL 579 15 1   18:57.1 6:07/M
2 Unknown Unknown 385 0 3 0:28.1 19:25.2 6:16/M
3 Harrie Olsthoorn 338 58 4 0:37.0 19:34.1 6:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sara Gomez 327 37 2   19:10.8 6:11/M
2 Rachelle Ginsberg 692 40 13 1:39.8 20:50.7 6:43/M
3 Nancy Frey 661 58 15 2:13.7 21:24.6 6:53/M
Top

Male Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kevin McKinnan 675 0 104   27:31.4 8:53/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lidia Ebert 676 0 241   46:32.4 15:01/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chase McKinnon Boca Raton FL 578 9 102   27:24.0 8:50/M
2 Noah Goldfarb Boynton Beach FL 330 9 122 1:40.4 29:04.4 9:23/M
3 Peyton Standish Boca Raton FL 358 9 135 2:28.9 29:52.9 9:38/M
4 Benny Goldfarb Boynton Beach FL 329 8 182 8:33.0 35:57.0 11:36/M
5 Bryce Powers Boca Raton FL 588 7 190 9:13.5 36:37.5 11:49/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Giulianna Verdi Boca Raton FL 610 9 134   29:50.4 9:37/M
2 Reagan. Bachman Boca Raton FL 347 9 136 0:03.3 29:53.7 9:38/M
3 Giana Ferlanti Boca Raton FL 530 9 139 0:30.3 30:20.7 9:47/M
4 Kenzie Lentjes Boca Raton FL 566 9 142 1:01.3 30:51.8 9:57/M
5 Summer Kiedis Boca Ratonboca Raton FL 556 9 146 1:34.6 31:25.1 10:08/M
6 Juliet Paonessa Boca Raton FL 483 3 175 4:24.4 34:14.9 11:03/M
7 Sophia Zimmermann Boca Raton FL 624 7 207 9:26.1 39:16.6 12:40/M
8 Genevieve Beswick Boynton Beach FL 439 9 223 11:51.2 41:41.7 13:27/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Wills Gillis Boca Raton FL 542 11 22   22:38.4 7:18/M
2 Giovanni Incorvaia Delray Beach FL 437 10 29 0:43.4 23:21.9 7:32/M
3 Joshua Davis Boca Raton FL 443 11 44 1:25.9 24:04.3 7:46/M
4 Gabriel Arce Boca Raton FL 504 10 49 1:40.4 24:18.9 7:50/M
5 T.j. Riezinger 678 13 67 2:32.8 25:11.3 8:07/M
6 Bryan Li Boca Raton FL 568 12 72 2:44.2 25:22.7 8:11/M
7 Marcus Cooley 683 11 76 2:57.3 25:35.8 8:15/M
8 Kyle Fletcher 690 10 98 4:17.3 26:55.8 8:41/M
9 Felipe Castanho Boca Raton FL 352 12 112 5:27.7 28:06.2 9:04/M
10 Myles Wanamaker Delray Beach FL 357 14 120 6:09.6 28:48.1 9:17/M
11 Johnny Grecsek Delray Beach FL 447 12 130 6:50.6 29:29.1 9:31/M
12 Carter Sapp Boca Raton FL 599 11 131 6:51.0 29:29.5 9:31/M
13 Brodie Brendle Boca Raton FL 460 11 138 7:35.4 30:13.9 9:45/M
14 Pedro Castanho Boca Raton FL 353 10 149 8:55.9 31:34.4 10:11/M
15 Joseph Ferlanti Boca Raton FL 531 11 151 9:00.3 31:38.8 10:12/M
16 Nolan Vantol Deerfield Beach FL 420 11 177 12:23.7 35:02.2 11:18/M
17 Logan Grecsek Delray Beach FL 448 10 231 21:27.5 44:06.0 14:14/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nina Szklany Pompano Beach FL 604 14 21   22:36.3 7:17/M
2 Samantha Sadorf Boca Raton FL 598 14 31 0:57.1 23:33.4 7:36/M
3 Abby Von Gunten Delray Beach FL 614 11 48 1:41.6 24:18.0 7:50/M
4 Emily Richard Boca Raton FL 596 14 68 2:35.2 25:11.5 8:07/M
5 Brianna Verdi Boca Raton FL 608 12 79 3:10.6 25:47.0 8:19/M
6 Gabriella Vallejo Boca Raton FL 325 11 123 6:28.6 29:05.0 9:23/M
7 Giavanna Verdi Boca Raton FL 609 12 126 6:31.0 29:07.3 9:24/M
8 Portia Papagni Boca Raton FL 406 13 132 6:57.3 29:33.6 9:32/M
9 Jinica Grau 686 10 180 12:39.5 35:15.9 11:22/M
10 Marina Herman Delray Beach FL 345 11 192 14:09.9 36:46.2 11:52/M
11 Wellesley Papagni Boca Raton FL 405 13 201 15:33.5 38:09.9 12:18/M
12 Katie Ciaccio Boca Raton FL 516 12 208 16:40.6 39:17.0 12:40/M
13 Kendall Gillis Boca Raton FL 541 14 268 33:33.0 56:09.4 18:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joey Sheiner Boca Raton FL 417 15 9   20:17.4 6:33/M
2 Isaac Thomas 456 18 42 3:39.9 23:57.4 7:44/M
3 Pavel Szklany Pompano Beach FL 605 16 56 4:18.6 24:36.1 7:56/M
4 Jack May 462 16 96 6:32.3 26:49.7 8:39/M
5 Benjamin Richard Boca Raton FL 594 16 106 7:29.9 27:47.4 8:58/M
6 William Hagen Boca Raton FL 425 17 230 23:47.0 44:04.5 14:13/M
7 Grant D'Adesky 663 18 264 32:22.1 52:39.5 16:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Limperis Pompano Beach FL 570 17 32   23:36.2 7:37/M
2 Madison Gilman Pompano Beach FL 543 17 39 0:06.6 23:42.8 7:39/M
3 Kelly Opalinkski Pompano Beach FL 582 17 40 0:08.6 23:44.8 7:39/M
4 Kelly Mahon 677 17 53 0:54.8 24:31.1 7:55/M
5 Alessandra Arrigone 662 17 93 3:10.6 26:46.8 8:38/M
6 Blanka Csermely Boca Raton FL 521 17 95 3:12.4 26:48.6 8:39/M
7 Ally Kissenberth Winter Park FL 558 19 100 3:37.1 27:13.3 8:47/M
8 Grace Barber Boca Raton FL 387 16 107 4:13.3 27:49.5 8:58/M
9 Daniella Vallejo Boca Raton FL 326 17 125 5:30.7 29:06.9 9:23/M
10 Beatriz Castanho Boca Raton FL 351 16 194 13:43.4 37:19.7 12:02/M
11 Harper Hawk Delray Beach FL 546 18 198 14:21.2 37:57.4 12:15/M
12 Vanessa Torano 455 17 202 14:39.7 38:16.0 12:21/M
13 Fiona Stewart Boca Raton FL 464 16 205 15:19.2 38:55.5 12:33/M
14 Rachel Harman Boca Raton FL 484 17 206 15:19.8 38:56.0 12:34/M
15 Adrianna Fini Delray Beach FL 532 17 237 22:03.0 45:39.2 14:44/M
16 Gianna Edwards Delray Beach FL 342 16 239 22:25.9 46:02.1 14:51/M
17 Nicole Terry 667 17 263 29:01.0 52:37.2 16:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Grant Winters-Gullo Boca Raton FL 621 26 6   20:03.5 6:28/M
2 Tyler Campbell Boca Raton FL 514 29 7 0:10.6 20:14.1 6:32/M
3 Giovanni Dimauro Delray Beach FL 430 24 14 1:00.6 21:04.1 6:48/M
4 Jonathan Kreh Boca Raton FL 562 23 51 4:21.4 24:24.9 7:52/M
5 Victoria Reyes 681 20 85 6:09.7 26:13.2 8:27/M
6 Matthew Mattone Delray Beach FL 576 25 159 12:53.3 32:56.8 10:37/M
7 Cody Smith Lake Worth FL 340 27 212 20:34.9 40:38.4 13:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Krebs Delray Beach FL 431 23 20   22:26.7 7:14/M
2 Victoria Basso 454 26 38 1:13.4 23:40.2 7:38/M
3 Laura Geisler Boca Raton FL 364 25 55 2:07.0 24:33.8 7:55/M
4 Brittney Winters-Gullo Boca Raton FL 620 27 74 3:02.8 25:29.6 8:13/M
5 Emily Stewart Boca Raton FL 459 28 128 6:57.8 29:24.6 9:29/M
6 Callie Friedman Boca Raton FL 534 24 173 11:43.4 34:10.2 11:01/M
7 Melissa Elmore Boca Raton FL 528 29 204 16:25.4 38:52.2 12:32/M
8 Jessica Wilson Tamarac FL 619 28 217 18:46.6 41:13.4 13:18/M
9 Marilyn Torres Boca Raton FL 379 26 218 18:48.9 41:15.7 13:18/M
10 Maria Altef Boca Raton FL 370 21 226 19:31.4 41:58.2 13:32/M
11 Katie Englert Lake Worth FL 339 26 236 23:02.0 45:28.7 14:40/M
12 Deanna Blankenship Parkland FL 395 24 273 37:54.6 1:00:21.3 19:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John O'Brien Boynton Beach FL 580 34 8   20:17.4 6:33/M
2 Jeoff Walker 457 35 10 0:01.2 20:18.6 6:33/M
3 Paul Rogers 355 33 12 0:27.3 20:44.7 6:41/M
4 Tim Wright Pompano Beach FL 336 35 16 1:08.7 21:26.1 6:55/M
5 Matthew Wendler Hollywood FL 615 36 18 1:26.6 21:44.0 7:01/M
6 William Marino Boca Raton FL 575 38 19 2:06.5 22:23.9 7:13/M
7 Todd Bachman Boca Raton FL 349 39 37 3:21.6 23:39.0 7:38/M
8 Josh Kirby Delray Beach FL 557 34 43 3:41.3 23:58.8 7:44/M
9 Garrett Wanamaker Delray Beach FL 356 39 115 7:58.6 28:16.0 9:07/M
10 Paul Kiedis Boca Ratonboca Raton FL 555 33 147 11:08.4 31:25.8 10:08/M
11 Mackenzie Verdi Boca Raton FL 611 38 160 12:39.9 32:57.4 10:38/M
12 Byron Caine Jamaica Plain MA 512 34 197 17:36.3 37:53.7 12:13/M
13 Carlos Zimmermann Boca Raton FL 623 39 209 19:01.0 39:18.4 12:41/M
14 Viviane Altef Boca Raton FL 368 39 235 25:10.0 45:27.5 14:40/M
15 Scott Kohut Boca Raton FL 303 33 250 30:35.5 50:52.9 16:25/M
16 Mike Burke Fort Lauderdale FL 373 31 252 30:37.7 50:55.1 16:25/M
17 David Kornberg Wellington FL 560 34 261 31:51.3 52:08.7 16:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Marty Freund 674 36 64   25:08.5 8:06/M
2 Rebecca Hester Fort Lauderdale FL 463 30 77 0:34.5 25:43.0 8:18/M
3 Catherine Gellentien Lake Worth FL 538 31 78 0:34.8 25:43.4 8:18/M
4 Peggy Bivona Delray Beach FL 450 37 82 0:52.7 26:01.2 8:24/M
5 Sarah Lobel Delray Beach FL 572 33 92 1:36.4 26:44.9 8:37/M
6 Jennifer Deangelis Delray Beach FL 523 32 99 2:00.8 27:09.3 8:45/M
7 Jordan Burke Fort Lauderdale FL 372 30 144 5:46.5 30:55.0 9:58/M
8 Bethany Tripp Boca Raton FL 606 36 154 6:54.4 32:02.9 10:20/M
9 Alessandra Castanho Boca Raton FL 350 39 158 7:28.9 32:37.5 10:31/M
10 Lindsay Bruce Fort Lauderdale FL 509 32 168 8:21.7 33:30.2 10:48/M
11 Jessica Paonessa Boca Raton FL 481 37 174 9:04.6 34:13.1 11:02/M
12 Sarah Whyte Jamaica Plain MA 618 32 179 9:59.0 35:07.5 11:20/M
13 Kristen Dacillo Boca Raton FL 522 36 191 11:29.9 36:38.4 11:49/M
14 Christy Carlson Boynton Beach FL 515 31 216 16:04.8 41:13.3 13:18/M
15 Margaret Scanlan Boca Raton FL 600 35 225 16:41.6 41:50.1 13:30/M
16 Christine Tamok Boca Raton FL 378 38 258 26:52.2 52:00.7 16:46/M
17 Kristal Peralta Boca Raton FL 375 32 259 26:53.3 52:01.8 16:47/M
18 Stephanie Kornberg Wellington FL 561 34 262 27:00.2 52:08.7 16:49/M
19 Ariadna Camilo Boca Raton FL 302 35 267 30:58.2 56:06.7 18:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Casey Cleveland Delray Beach FL 518 44 5   19:43.0 6:22/M
2 James Garrett Boca Raton FL 537 40 23 2:57.9 22:40.9 7:19/M
3 Wade Tripp Boca Raton FL 607 41 30 3:48.8 23:31.8 7:35/M
4 Nathan Hinz Boynton Beach FL 550 42 34 3:54.9 23:37.9 7:37/M
5 Chris Lentjes Boca Raton FL 565 47 45 4:27.7 24:10.7 7:48/M
6 Ryan Montag 672 44 57 4:55.5 24:38.5 7:57/M
7 Scott MacLaren Boca Raton FL 573 45 60 5:06.3 24:49.3 8:00/M
8 Kevin Reynolds Delray Beach FL 593 49 61 5:11.0 24:54.0 8:02/M
9 Chad Richard Boca Raton FL 595 48 69 5:28.9 25:11.9 8:07/M
10 Steve McCue Boca Raton FL 308 49 80 6:07.7 25:50.7 8:20/M
11 Jason Mankoff Delray Beach FL 574 47 88 6:47.5 26:30.5 8:33/M
12 Steven Sheiner Boca Raton FL 416 47 89 6:54.2 26:37.2 8:35/M
13 Wei Li Boca Raton FL 569 45 90 6:58.5 26:41.5 8:36/M
14 Tim Riezinger 680 47 101 7:40.7 27:23.7 8:50/M
15 Steve Brendle Boca Raton FL 332 44 121 9:10.4 28:53.4 9:19/M
16 Daniel Altef Boca Raton FL 369 43 127 9:27.4 29:10.4 9:25/M
17 Anthony Ferlanti Boca Raton FL 529 41 140 10:38.3 30:21.3 9:47/M
18 Jason Zecca Boca Raton FL 363 44 155 12:25.9 32:08.9 10:22/M
19 Dominick Paonessa Boca Raton FL 482 40 171 14:26.5 34:09.5 11:01/M
20 Gary Grecsek Delray Beach FL 445 48 183 16:20.0 36:03.0 11:38/M
21 Mike Sweeney Boca Raton FL 603 42 186 16:29.1 36:12.1 11:41/M
22 Jorge Cappa Deerfield Beach FL 452 42 187 16:29.8 36:12.8 11:41/M
23 Keith Beswick Boynton Beach FL 438 45 220 21:51.6 41:34.6 13:25/M
24 Rod Past 461 45 255 31:21.7 51:04.7 16:28/M
25 Michael Zakarow Boca Raton FL 380 47 256 31:55.0 51:38.0 16:39/M
26 Tom Sheehan 669 45 265 33:00.2 52:43.2 17:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Camille Creary-Engelhardt Boynton Beach FL 316 47 24   22:51.0 7:22/M
2 Laurie Durham Boca Raton FL 527 41 36 0:47.7 23:38.7 7:37/M
3 Shawna Camilleri Boca Raton FL 513 40 46 1:21.5 24:12.6 7:48/M
4 Lillian Campbell Boca Raton FL 414 47 58 1:51.5 24:42.5 7:58/M
5 Kathleen Tupman Boca Raton FL 306 47 63 2:15.1 25:06.1 8:06/M
6 Neisa Debarros-Hand Boca Raton FL 524 41 65 2:19.9 25:11.0 8:07/M
7 Stefanie Bergman-Cirillo Lake Worth FL 508 46 66 2:20.1 25:11.1 8:07/M
8 Janã©e Krauth Boca Raton FL 320 49 75 2:41.7 25:32.8 8:14/M
9 Stacy Klein 671 49 91 3:51.4 26:42.4 8:37/M
10 Kristine Klemetsmo Boca Raton FL 400 42 94 3:56.6 26:47.6 8:38/M
11 Jill Brown Delray Beach FL 389 41 97 4:01.5 26:52.5 8:40/M
12 Rachel Ciaccio Boca Raton FL 517 45 117 5:31.7 28:22.7 9:09/M
13 Lori Arce Boca Raton FL 505 42 118 5:40.5 28:31.5 9:12/M
14 Michelle Powers Boca Raton FL 589 46 124 6:15.3 29:06.4 9:23/M
15 Kimberly Kenney Boca Raton FL 428 46 133 6:53.1 29:44.2 9:35/M
16 Heidi Grecsek Delray Beach FL 446 45 137 7:18.6 30:09.6 9:44/M
17 Renae Leary Boca Raton FL 563 45 141 8:00.7 30:51.7 9:57/M
18 Dina Port Boca Raton FL 587 43 143 8:01.9 30:52.9 9:57/M
19 Erica Brendle Boca Raton FL 333 42 150 8:45.2 31:36.3 10:12/M
20 Orsaura Velazquez 670 44 157 9:35.0 32:26.0 10:28/M
21 Olivia Herman Delray Beach FL 344 44 162 10:15.1 33:06.1 10:41/M
22 Kari Agostino Delray Beach FL 367 47 169 10:53.9 33:44.9 10:53/M
23 Luci Vantol Deerfield Beach FL 419 40 178 12:13.4 35:04.5 11:19/M
24 Stephanie Smith 691 44 193 14:11.0 37:02.0 11:57/M
25 Karen Goldfarb Boynton Beach FL 440 44 199 15:14.1 38:05.1 12:17/M
26 Donna Weyer Boca Raton FL 616 44 200 15:17.6 38:08.6 12:18/M
27 Megan Mawdesley Lake Worth FL 577 41 229 21:10.7 44:01.7 14:12/M
28 Lecola Gayle Pompano Beach FL 374 43 251 28:03.3 50:54.3 16:25/M
29 Greta Gillis Boca Raton FL 540 46 269 33:21.0 56:12.0 18:08/M
30 Jillian Dohler 458 40 277 42:07.7 1:04:58.7 20:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 William Seago Boca Raton FL 407 59 11   20:42.2 6:41/M
2 Marvin Conerly Hollywood FL 519 57 17 0:53.2 21:35.4 6:58/M
3 Jay Greely Boca Raton FL 545 55 25 2:09.5 22:51.7 7:22/M
4 Arturo Silveira Boca Raton FL 486 51 27 2:30.1 23:12.3 7:29/M
5 Billy Orr Londonderry DRY 584 57 28 2:38.8 23:21.0 7:32/M
6 Terrence Dozier West Palm Beach FL 341 54 33 2:54.3 23:36.5 7:37/M
7 Kevin Rafferty Boca Raton FL 377 58 35 2:55.8 23:38.0 7:37/M
8 Donald Burgess Greenacres FL 511 56 50 3:36.7 24:18.9 7:50/M
9 Bill Gillis Boca Raton FL 539 53 54 3:51.5 24:33.7 7:55/M
10 Mitch Friend Boca Raton FL 412 58 59 4:04.7 24:46.9 7:59/M
11 Joel White Boca Raton FL 617 52 62 4:19.2 25:01.4 8:04/M
12 Patrick Ramge Boca Raton FL 591 52 71 4:34.7 25:17.0 8:09/M
13 Marc Jacobowitz Boca Raton FL 396 52 73 4:41.2 25:23.4 8:11/M
14 William Campbell Boca Raton FL 399 55 83 5:19.5 26:01.7 8:24/M
15 Paul Knight 673 53 84 5:26.9 26:09.1 8:26/M
16 Sean McGoldrick Boca Raton FL 324 57 108 7:08.7 27:50.9 8:59/M
17 Douglas Geisler Boca Raton FL 365 58 109 7:13.2 27:55.4 9:00/M
18 Mark Quinn Delray Beach FL 376 54 110 7:19.0 28:01.2 9:02/M
19 George Gretchen 679 55 145 10:42.1 31:24.3 10:08/M
20 Chris Jensen 693 50 153 11:12.0 31:54.2 10:17/M
21 Christopher Barber Fort Lauderdale FL 388 55 156 11:35.0 32:17.2 10:25/M
22 Jim Breffni 668 59 181 14:46.3 35:28.5 11:26/M
23 Samy Goldfarb Boynton Beach FL 331 50 185 15:29.7 36:11.9 11:40/M
24 Jose Ortega 694 51 221 20:55.6 41:37.8 13:25/M
25 Jeffrey Greaves Boca Raton FL 544 54 227 21:27.8 42:10.0 13:36/M
26 Anthony Rick Boca Raton FL 312 55 233 23:33.6 44:15.8 14:16/M
27 Larry Edwards Delray Beach FL 343 59 238 25:18.0 46:00.3 14:50/M
28 Adam Rubenstein Deerfield Beach FL 401 59 245 28:07.4 48:49.6 15:45/M
29 David Nyitray Boca Raton FL 360 53 246 28:48.3 49:30.5 15:58/M
30 Bill Bennett Boca Raton FL 304 53 254 30:17.3 50:59.5 16:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lorraine Breffni Boca Raton FL 314 55 47   24:14.1 7:49/M
2 Wendy Jacobowitz Boca Raton FL 397 50 87 2:16.2 26:30.4 8:33/M
3 Lesley Stewart Boca Raton FL 434 56 111 3:50.3 28:04.5 9:03/M
4 Maureen Hagen Boca Raton FL 424 51 161 8:47.0 33:01.2 10:39/M
5 Sandy Friedman Boca Raton FL 535 59 172 9:55.5 34:09.7 11:01/M
6 Maridae Teuchert Delray Beach FL 321 55 176 10:14.2 34:28.4 11:07/M
7 Michelle Grau 685 50 195 13:14.3 37:28.5 12:05/M
8 Anna Aste 506 54 196 13:25.8 37:40.0 12:09/M
9 Maggie Orr Londonderry DRY 585 57 210 15:06.8 39:21.0 12:42/M
10 Alexis Wilson Delray Beach FL 322 59 214 16:38.9 40:53.1 13:11/M
11 Malinka Nyitray Boca Raton FL 359 56 215 16:49.4 41:03.6 13:15/M
12 Susan Segrini Boca Raton FL 311 54 232 20:00.5 44:14.7 14:16/M
13 Donna Rubenstein Deerfield Beach FL 402 56 243 24:32.1 48:46.3 15:44/M
14 Patty Fitzsimmons Delray Beach FL 318 58 248 25:51.3 50:05.5 16:09/M
15 Clara Bennett Boca Raton FL 305 50 253 26:42.4 50:56.6 16:26/M
16 Denyse Singh Boca Raton FL 381 52 257 27:27.0 51:41.2 16:40/M
17 Mandi Stephenson Boca Raton FL 409 57 260 27:49.9 52:04.1 16:48/M
18 Christine Landers Boca Raton FL 301 52 266 31:51.9 56:06.1 18:06/M
19 Michele Barnett Delray Beach FL 392 52 272 33:16.7 57:30.9 18:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John House Boca Raton FL 551 62 26   22:55.3 7:24/M
2 Peter Engelhardt Boynton Beach FL 315 62 41 0:56.1 23:51.4 7:42/M
3 Sterling Klinger Hollywood FL 559 60 70 2:21.2 25:16.5 8:09/M
4 Barry Schneiderman Mount Pleasant SC 403 65 86 3:24.7 26:20.0 8:30/M
5 Dan Brede Boca Raton FL 354 66 105 4:36.7 27:32.0 8:53/M
6 Brian Campbell Boca Raton FL 413 61 114 5:18.3 28:13.6 9:06/M
7 Ted Kelley Boca Raton FL 554 67 119 5:51.4 28:46.7 9:17/M
8 Jeffrey Elmore Boca Raton FL 384 60 129 6:29.8 29:25.1 9:29/M
9 Steve Geisler Boca Raton FL 366 60 152 8:52.4 31:47.7 10:15/M
10 Billy Lee Boynton Beach FL 310 65 164 10:11.5 33:06.8 10:41/M
11 Juan Gaido Boca Raton FL 441 65 165 10:15.0 33:10.3 10:42/M
12 Paul Papagni Boca Raton FL 404 62 211 17:38.6 40:33.9 13:05/M
13 Melvin Freeman Port Saint Lucie FL 423 66 240 23:35.4 46:30.7 15:00/M
14 Udi Levin Deerfield Beach FL 390 61 244 25:51.1 48:46.4 15:44/M
15 Leonard Geronemus Boca Raton FL 393 66 247 26:35.8 49:31.1 15:58/M
16 Jack Harper Boca Raton FL 449 63 249 27:32.8 50:28.1 16:17/M
17 Fred Fromm Boca Raton FL 536 69 275 41:11.6 1:04:06.9 20:41/M
18 William Lee Boynton Beach FL 564 63 276 41:11.9 1:04:07.2 20:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jana Seago Boca Raton FL 408 60 81   25:56.0 8:22/M
2 Sharon Kelley Boca Raton FL 553 61 113 2:14.7 28:10.8 9:05/M
3 Cynthia Briggs Boca Raton FL 386 67 148 5:30.0 31:26.0 10:08/M
4 Jo-Ann Lee Boynton Beach FL 309 65 163 7:10.4 33:06.5 10:41/M
5 Stella Ritsos Delray Beach FL 415 67 166 7:25.8 33:21.9 10:45/M
6 Diane Madsen Delray Beach FL 362 60 167 7:32.9 33:29.0 10:48/M
7 Phyllis Brenner Boca Raton FL 323 62 170 7:51.1 33:47.2 10:54/M
8 Audrey Debien Boynton Beach FL 525 60 184 10:15.1 36:11.2 11:40/M
9 Debbie Rapka Deerfield Beach FL 398 61 189 10:38.3 36:34.4 11:48/M
10 Patricia Purtell Boca Raton FL 335 63 203 12:52.8 38:48.9 12:31/M
11 Jodi Bornstein Boca Raton FL 382 63 213 14:46.7 40:42.8 13:08/M
12 Frann Birnkrant Boca Raton FL 317 61 228 17:10.4 43:06.5 13:54/M
13 Esther Durrett Delray Beach FL 444 67 270 30:49.5 56:45.5 18:18/M
14 Maureen Leonard Boynton Beach FL 361 62 271 31:33.2 57:29.3 18:33/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Herman Newton Center MA 453 72 52   24:26.7 7:53/M
2 Steve Austin Fort Lauderdale FL 507 72 103 3:00.5 27:27.2 8:51/M
3 Charles Fillinger Boca Raton FL 426 72 116 3:49.3 28:16.1 9:07/M
4 Kenneth Kavanaugh Pembroke Pines FL 552 76 188 11:50.4 36:17.1 11:42/M
5 Gerry Lubell 689 86 219 16:51.4 41:18.1 13:19/M
6 Len Rittemberg 688 87 224 17:20.8 41:47.5 13:29/M
7 Peter Hawkins Deerfield Beach FL 547 81 234 20:42.6 45:09.3 14:34/M
8 Alan Greenberg Delray Beach FL 442 77 242 22:40.3 47:07.1 15:12/M
9 Kenneth G Orner Delray Beach FL 583 88 274 36:05.2 1:00:31.9 19:31/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dottie Preusse Boca Raton FL 383 78 222   41:40.5 13:26/M