Run to the Rescue

Age Group Results

February 03, 2018


Results By AccuChipUSA, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gideon Wilson 952 28 1   16:32.8 5:20/M
2 Jason Richter 950 31 2 0:30.5 17:03.3 5:30/M
3 Leonardo Canete Miami FL 852 39 3 2:17.1 18:50.0 6:05/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lee Dipietro Boynton Beach FL 861 59 9   21:02.5 6:47/M
2 Ann Green Coral Springs FL 875 44 14 1:51.6 22:54.2 7:23/M
3 Kellie Long Delray Beach FL 896 33 20 3:19.1 24:21.7 7:51/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Runner Gurin Delray Beach FL 439 10 51   28:01.5 9:02/M
2 Lucas Collard Delray Beach FL 453 8 84 4:36.6 32:38.1 10:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gryphon Gurin Delray Beach FL 440 16 50   28:01.2 9:02/M
2 Dylan Fullwood Boynton Beach FL 432 19 123 11:45.5 39:46.7 12:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Collard Delray Beach FL 452 16 31   25:38.4 8:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mitchel Duttinger Buffalo NY 863 26 8   20:45.7 6:42/M
2 Ralph Corasaniti Delray Beach FL 856 29 13 2:08.0 22:53.8 7:23/M
3 Joseph Pearlman Delray Beach FL 913 21 15 2:33.0 23:18.8 7:31/M
4 Jeff Jensen Las Vegas NV 465 29 17 3:10.9 23:56.7 7:43/M
5 Cody Bragg Delray Beach FL 848 25 26 4:24.0 25:09.7 8:07/M
6 Ian Schnier Delray Beach FL 445 28 53 7:27.0 28:12.7 9:06/M
7 Alex Rysdyk Delray Beach FL 468 24 55 7:35.1 28:20.9 9:08/M
8 Jordan Wilson Delray Beach FL 433 24 85 12:00.9 32:46.6 10:34/M
9 Kristian Romance Delray Beach FL 920 24 94 12:57.0 33:42.7 10:52/M
10 Carlos Fourzan Delray Beach FL 867 23 138 26:57.7 47:43.4 15:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Stouffer Jupiter FL 929 27 34   25:51.8 8:20/M
2 Danielle White Boynton Beach FL 431 25 41 1:20.0 27:11.8 8:46/M
3 Rachel Kelley Boynton Beach FL 467 28 48 1:57.1 27:48.9 8:58/M
4 Alyssa Yazzie Boynton Beach FL 944 23 60 2:46.3 28:38.2 9:14/M
5 Lane Stupell Providence RI 932 28 71 4:51.1 30:43.0 9:55/M
6 Danielle Sharp Boca Raton FL 925 25 72 5:14.4 31:06.3 10:02/M
7 Shaye Schnier Delray Beach FL 444 27 73 5:18.6 31:10.5 10:03/M
8 Caroline Saxton Jupiter FL 921 27 87 7:03.5 32:55.4 10:37/M
9 Maria Daniela Zambon Delray Beach FL 945 23 93 7:50.7 33:42.6 10:52/M
10 Madison Read Jupiter FL 916 24 97 8:24.6 34:16.5 11:03/M
11 Danielle Sonnekalb Delray Beach FL 461 29 101 8:40.3 34:32.2 11:08/M
12 Nicole Degirolmo Boca Raton FL 860 28 104 9:05.1 34:57.0 11:16/M
13 Maddy Higgins Deerfield Beach FL 884 28 105 9:13.6 35:05.5 11:19/M
14 Emily Butler 949 25 106 9:13.9 35:05.7 11:19/M
15 Ana Lopez West Palm Beach FL 897 27 108 9:40.3 35:32.2 11:28/M
16 Bianca Monroy Belle Glade FL 902 29 115 11:56.9 37:48.7 12:12/M
17 Courtney Bonkowski Delray Beach FL 459 29 122 13:50.9 39:42.8 12:48/M
18 Chelsea Gavan Deerfield Beach FL 454 27 129 15:24.1 41:16.0 13:19/M
19 Maegan McConnell Delray Beach FL 425 28 134 16:37.1 42:29.0 13:42/M
20 Jennifer Hernandez Delray Beach FL 882 28 136 20:07.4 45:59.2 14:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John O'Brien Boynton Beach FL 907 33 6   20:08.5 6:30/M
2 Matt Williams 946 36 7 0:20.0 20:28.5 6:36/M
3 Nicholas Basore Belle Glade FL 839 30 11 1:59.7 22:08.2 7:08/M
4 David Long Delray Beach FL 895 39 16 3:44.5 23:53.0 7:42/M
5 Brian Fry Delray Beach FL 869 36 33 5:34.1 25:42.6 8:17/M
6 Douglas Seger West Palm Beach FL 924 33 38 6:19.7 26:28.2 8:32/M
7 Kris Jangaard Boca Raton FL 892 33 39 6:26.9 26:35.4 8:35/M
8 David Niknafs Delray Beach FL 469 31 49 7:40.6 27:49.1 8:58/M
9 Patrick George West Palm Beach FL 871 36 61 8:59.7 29:08.2 9:24/M
10 Adam Fels Boca Raton FL 866 34 63 9:14.4 29:22.9 9:28/M
11 Marshall Bernhard Jupiter FL 843 34 75 11:04.9 31:13.4 10:04/M
12 Matt Williams 964 36 80 11:24.1 31:32.6 10:10/M
13 Nils Horning Delray Beach FL 462 35 102 14:24.5 34:33.0 11:09/M
14 Jeffrey Parker Lake Worth FL 912 37 120 18:51.2 38:59.7 12:35/M
15 Esteban Benitez Delray Beach FL 842 30 131 21:17.3 41:25.8 13:22/M
16 Michael Hollander Delray Beach FL 887 34 137 26:27.1 46:35.7 15:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Weinkam Boca Raton FL 939 35 22   24:30.0 7:54/M
2 Helga Moya Delray Beach FL 904 33 25 0:29.9 24:59.9 8:04/M
3 Laura Barr Delray Beach FL 470 30 44 2:57.4 27:27.5 8:51/M
4 Casey Smith Delray Beach FL 926 32 56 3:54.7 28:24.7 9:10/M
5 Nicole Bernhard Jupiter FL 844 32 66 5:46.2 30:16.2 9:46/M
6 Ashley Goldstein Pompano Beach FL 872 38 83 7:55.8 32:25.9 10:27/M
7 Michelle Starin 951 38 86 8:21.7 32:51.7 10:36/M
8 Christina Collins Lake Worth FL 855 39 99 9:54.0 34:24.0 11:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Johnston Delray Beach FL 893 40 5   19:34.0 6:19/M
2 William Schultz 963 44 12 3:01.6 22:35.6 7:17/M
3 Tom Vladimir 970 49 18 4:25.7 23:59.7 7:44/M
4 Adam Weil Delray Beach FL 936 42 19 4:26.3 24:00.4 7:45/M
5 Sean Kreller Delray Beach FL 457 44 21 4:55.4 24:29.5 7:54/M
6 Thomas Robes Delray Beach FL 919 43 24 5:24.7 24:58.7 8:03/M
7 James Sargeant Delray Beach FL 434 46 37 6:46.2 26:20.2 8:30/M
8 Mark Burns Delray Beach FL 849 40 65 10:23.5 29:57.5 9:40/M
9 Ross Obrien West Palm Beach FL 906 41 109 16:00.0 35:34.0 11:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lotta Collard Delray Beach FL 449 48 46   27:33.0 8:53/M
2 Cathy Caballero Boynton Beach FL 850 46 62 1:47.7 29:20.7 9:28/M
3 Kristina Quintero Royal Palm Beach FL 915 43 67 2:51.6 30:24.6 9:48/M
4 Marie Norberto Jupiter FL 473 48 68 3:04.2 30:37.2 9:53/M
5 Amy Gratton Pompano Beach FL 428 40 76 3:50.2 31:23.2 10:07/M
6 Ananda Robes Delray Beach FL 917 40 77 3:55.0 31:28.0 10:09/M
7 Juliana Vasquez Boca Raton FL 429 40 78 3:57.5 31:30.5 10:10/M
8 Jennifer Bakowski Coconut Creek FL 836 48 79 3:58.5 31:31.5 10:10/M
9 Laura Hunt Delray Beach FL 891 46 92 5:45.7 33:18.7 10:45/M
10 Kelley` Clancy 966 47 103 7:15.7 34:48.7 11:14/M
11 Andrea Obrien Coconut Creek FL 905 48 107 7:44.8 35:17.8 11:23/M
12 Dawn Weil Delray Beach FL 937 49 110 8:08.9 35:42.0 11:31/M
13 Michelle Westbrook Palm Beach Gardens FL 940 47 114 9:38.1 37:11.1 12:00/M
14 Katay Mullett 422 49 119 11:22.0 38:55.0 12:33/M
15 Joi Whitmore Boynton Beach FL 941 42 121 11:58.5 39:31.5 12:45/M
16 Melanie Winchester Delray Beach FL 943 45 135 15:01.6 42:34.6 13:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Harrie Olsthoorn 435 57 4   19:30.3 6:17/M
2 Germain Boivin Montreal QC 846 57 10 2:28.3 21:58.6 7:05/M
3 Kevin Basore Wellington FL 838 54 23 5:24.6 24:55.0 8:02/M
4 Craig Hudson 969 58 36 6:29.8 26:00.2 8:23/M
5 Henry Monaco Delray Beach FL 901 59 43 7:53.0 27:23.3 8:50/M
6 Sean McGoldrick Boca Raton FL 460 56 45 7:57.8 27:28.2 8:52/M
7 Dan O'Bryon Boca Raton FL 908 51 52 8:39.3 28:09.7 9:05/M
8 Jack Sharkey Philadelphia PA 442 59 81 12:50.3 32:20.6 10:26/M
9 Chris O'Malley Delray Beach FL 910 57 91 13:48.2 33:18.6 10:45/M
10 John Breffni Boca Raton FL 420 58 98 14:48.4 34:18.7 11:04/M
11 Matthew Cohen 965 52 111 16:16.9 35:47.2 11:33/M
12 Jeffrey Greaves Boca Raton FL 874 54 125 20:52.8 40:23.2 13:02/M
13 Mark Colbert 471 58 127 21:00.7 40:31.0 13:04/M
14 Rick White Boynton Beach FL 430 56 133 22:41.4 42:11.7 13:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Margo Baltera Carmel IN 437 52 27   25:14.2 8:08/M
2 Susan Hunter 961 52 29 0:17.5 25:31.7 8:14/M
3 Lorraine Breffni Boca Raton FL 419 54 30 0:22.5 25:36.7 8:15/M
4 Chantale Mercier Montr„©al, Qc QC 900 57 32 0:24.8 25:39.0 8:16/M
5 Randi Garvey North Palm Beach FL 870 58 35 0:39.3 25:53.5 8:21/M
6 Lynne Gurin Delray Beach FL 441 53 40 1:32.0 26:46.2 8:38/M
7 Maria Cesca 967 53 42 2:03.0 27:17.2 8:48/M
8 Maria Bissett Boca Raton FL 436 54 58 3:11.9 28:26.2 9:10/M
9 Tammy Basore Wellington FL 840 53 59 3:12.3 28:26.5 9:10/M
10 Carolann Bown Pompano Beach FL 847 52 69 5:25.3 30:39.5 9:53/M
11 Marianne Jankowski West Palm Beach FL 446 50 74 5:56.5 31:10.7 10:03/M
12 Stephanie O'Bryon Boca Raton FL 909 50 89 7:56.0 33:10.2 10:42/M
13 Maria Robes Delray Beach FL 918 50 96 8:58.2 34:12.5 11:02/M
14 Marcela Baez 947 55 100 9:15.9 34:30.2 11:08/M
15 Joan Morris Boca Raton FL 903 54 124 14:52.8 40:07.0 12:56/M
16 Debbie De Santis 472 58 126 15:13.8 40:28.0 13:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eliot Popper Boca Raton FL 914 61 28   25:29.9 8:13/M
2 Daniel Sluszka North Babylon NY 443 65 54 2:49.9 28:19.9 9:08/M
3 Lynn Harding Johnstown PA 438 66 57 2:56.0 28:26.0 9:10/M
4 Joe Collard Delray Beach FL 450 60 64 4:25.8 29:55.7 9:39/M
5 Robert Stpell Providence RI 930 64 70 5:12.1 30:42.0 9:54/M
6 Jerry Egan Boynton Beach FL 864 66 117 13:22.1 38:52.0 12:32/M
7 Joey Caballero Boynton Beach FL 851 64 130 15:49.6 41:19.5 13:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Heather Hall-De L‚etoile Loxahatchee FL 876 62 88   32:57.2 10:38/M
2 Kathleen Turner Delray Beach FL 423 60 112 2:52.5 35:49.8 11:33/M
3 Cindy Debartolo Delray Beach FL 424 63 113 2:52.9 35:50.2 11:34/M
4 Joan Bohrer Lake Worth FL 845 64 128 7:48.4 40:45.7 13:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bob Rohlwing 962 73 82   32:24.1 10:27/M
2 Rich Schatteles 455 70 90 0:48.7 33:12.8 10:43/M
3 Daniel Badalament Glen Cove NY 458 74 95 1:39.1 34:03.3 10:59/M
4 Gary Coates Boca Raton FL 854 72 116 6:03.1 38:27.2 12:24/M
5 Ron Mullett 421 78 118 6:30.3 38:54.4 12:33/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ciampa Delray Beach FL 456 70 47   27:37.9 8:55/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Leit Rittehberg 968 86 132   41:26.5 13:22/M