Kijana 5K

Age Group Results

September 29, 2018


Results By AccuChip Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Wandoff 79 49 1   19:14.5 19:14.5 6:12/M
2 Matt Triggs 78 54 2 0:55.4 20:10.0 20:10.0 6:30/M
3 Cecilio Farinas 80 51 3 2:21.2 21:35.7 21:35.7 6:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille Creary- Engelhardt Boynton Beach FL 12 47 10   23:55.6 23:55.6 7:43/M
2 Carol Hassell West Palm Beach FL 26 65 12 1:14.0 25:09.7 25:09.7 8:07/M
3 Doreen Neiman Lake Worth FL 46 52 13 1:36.6 25:32.2 25:32.2 8:14/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teo Gamishev West Palm Beach FL 23 59 4   22:14.0 22:14.0 7:10/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marise Aviles Lake Worth FL 2 51 20   26:53.0 26:53.0 8:40/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John House 75 62 6   22:24.0 22:24.0 7:14/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Basore Wellington FL 6 54 24   29:43.5 29:43.5 9:35/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Weiner Boynton Beach FL 66 13 7   22:36.2 22:36.2 7:17/M
2 Kaden Blake Lake Worth FL 7 11 23 7:05.6 29:41.9 29:41.9 9:35/M
3 Jeremy Polzer 73 11 45 19:35.2 42:11.5 42:11.5 13:36/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Modan Palm Beach FL 44 8 15   26:10.2 26:10.2 8:26/M
2 Maile Hart Loxahatchee FL 25 14 37 8:57.2 35:07.5 35:07.5 11:20/M
3 Aimee Barrett 69 14 43 15:15.4 41:25.7 41:25.7 13:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryttany Campbell Loxhatachee FL 10 17 29   31:20.0 31:20.0 10:06/M
2 Parris Polzer Loxahatchee FL 52 15 36 3:31.6 34:51.7 34:51.7 11:15/M
3 Hannah Freeman Loxahatchee FL 21 15 42 9:32.2 40:52.2 40:52.2 13:11/M
4 Ally Keane Loxahatchee FL 32 15 46 10:58.7 42:18.7 42:18.7 13:39/M
5 Chloe Barcia West Palm Beach FL 4 17 50 14:06.8 45:26.9 45:26.9 14:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Marchica Palm Beach Gardens FL 38 33 33   33:02.7 33:02.7 10:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Kimani Lake Worth FL 35 32 41   39:44.2 39:44.2 12:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Blake Lake Worth FL 8 38 22   29:41.6 29:41.6 9:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Friend Lake Worth FL 22 39 14   25:50.1 25:50.1 8:20/M
2 Shawna Spaziani Wellington FL 61 36 18 0:26.1 26:16.2 26:16.2 8:28/M
3 Laura Marchica Palm Beach Gardens FL 39 36 32 7:12.1 33:02.2 33:02.2 10:39/M
4 Anne Njogu 72 39 52 19:53.3 45:43.4 45:43.4 14:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marian Modan Riviera Beach FL 43 42 17   26:11.1 26:11.1 8:27/M
2 Olin McArthur Palm Beach Gardens FL 41 44 19 0:08.8 26:19.9 26:19.9 8:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Szuminski Palm Beach Shores FL 63 40 26   30:49.2 30:49.2 9:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Anderson 68 47 5   22:20.0 22:20.0 7:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hristina Marinova West Palm Beach FL 40 49 31   32:55.2 32:55.2 10:37/M
2 Stacy Majewski West Palm Beach FL 37 45 39 3:58.5 36:53.7 36:53.7 11:54/M
3 Bridget Chesnes Jupiter FL 11 46 51 12:32.9 45:28.1 45:28.1 14:40/M
4 Mary Rawson Lake Worth FL 54 49 57 18:28.8 51:24.0 51:24.0 16:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Basore Wellington FL 5 54 9   23:48.0 23:48.0 7:41/M
2 Jasper Bell 81 52 16 2:22.7 26:10.7 26:10.7 8:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Ritchie Royal Palm Beach FL 55 50 25   30:35.7 30:35.7 9:52/M
2 Gayle Barrett 70 50 44 10:57.2 41:33.0 41:33.0 13:24/M
3 Diana Rodriguez Lake Worth FL 57 51 53 15:11.4 45:47.2 45:47.2 14:46/M
4 Kristine Dejesus Greenacres FL 15 53 58 20:54.9 51:30.7 51:30.7 16:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gardens FL 19 58 8   23:18.0 23:18.0 7:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Hyde West Palm Beach FL 29 57 40   37:31.7 37:31.7 12:06/M
2 Leta Molnar West Palm Beach FL 45 57 56 13:10.8 50:42.5 50:42.5 16:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Engelhardt Boynton Beach FL 16 62 11   24:24.2 24:24.2 7:52/M
2 Jim Swick Lake Worth FL 62 62 28 6:53.7 31:18.0 31:18.0 10:06/M
3 Mark Roberts North Palm Beach FL 56 64 38 11:12.3 35:36.6 35:36.6 11:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Kane West Palm Beach FL 31 69 55   50:42.5 50:42.5 16:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darlene Nieman Winter Park FL 48 65 27   31:12.5 31:12.5 10:04/M
2 Sue Mehok Lake Worth FL 42 65 54 19:29.4 50:41.9 50:41.9 16:21/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Austin Fort Lauderdale FL 1 71 21   28:01.1 28:01.1 9:02/M
2 Eitan Rosen 76 73 30 4:21.3 32:22.5 32:22.5 10:26/M
3 Edward Frado Greenacres FL 20 75 35 6:35.6 34:36.7 34:36.7 11:10/M
4 Steven Silverman Boca Raton FL 60 71 47 14:48.5 42:49.7 42:49.7 13:49/M
5 John Palmateer 77 71 48 16:02.5 44:03.7 44:03.7 14:13/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maureen Ruskin Lake Worth FL 58 75 34   33:45.7 33:45.7 10:53/M
2 Joan Ickler Lighthouse Point FL 30 71 49 11:27.1 45:12.9 45:12.9 14:35/M