Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Top Overall Youth Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Darren Kong | COCONUT CREEK FL | 645 | 14 | 17 | 22:51.1 | 7:22/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female Top Overall Youth Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CAMILA DOMINE | PLANTATION FL | 522 | 12 | 32 | 24:56.3 | 8:03/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male Top Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Darqui | Tamarac FL | 622 | 35 | 1 | 17:48.4 | 5:45/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female Top Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Donna May | MIRAMAR FL | 654 | 63 | 20 | 23:16.0 | 7:30/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cale Stoops | 566 | 8 | 61 | 27:57.2 | 9:01/M | ||
2 | FRANCO DOMINE | PLANTATION FL | 523 | 11 | 65 | 0:46.8 | 28:44.0 | 9:16/M |
3 | Marco Navas | Weston FL | 658 | 11 | 81 | 2:31.0 | 30:28.2 | 9:50/M |
4 | Casey Stoops | 565 | 9 | 99 | 7:06.3 | 35:03.5 | 11:18/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Megan Laffey | 569 | 14 | 105 | 38:51.8 | 12:32/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cason Alday | Pompano Beach FL | 601 | 15 | 5 | 20:08.5 | 6:30/M | |
2 | Francisco Hernandez | WESTON FL | 535 | 16 | 10 | 1:11.4 | 21:20.0 | 6:53/M |
3 | Malye McNeal | DEERFIELD BCH FL | 655 | 16 | 16 | 2:42.0 | 22:50.5 | 7:22/M |
4 | Daniel Manning | North Lauderdale FL | 652 | 19 | 70 | 9:24.1 | 29:32.6 | 9:32/M |
5 | Gabriel Arruda | Weston FL | 556 | 16 | 94 | 13:24.6 | 33:33.2 | 10:49/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Forrester | 567 | 15 | 30 | 24:42.2 | 7:58/M | ||
2 | Isabella Hanna | COCONUT CREEK FL | 638 | 15 | 36 | 0:25.0 | 25:07.3 | 8:06/M |
3 | Drew Franta | POMPANO BEACH FL | 631 | 17 | 57 | 2:47.2 | 27:29.5 | 8:52/M |
4 | Mariana Sorroza | N LAUDERDALE FL | 686 | 16 | 73 | 5:02.0 | 29:44.3 | 9:35/M |
5 | Carolina Merino | Weston FL | 539 | 15 | 75 | 5:16.2 | 29:58.5 | 9:40/M |
6 | Elena Merino | WESTON FL | 537 | 19 | 112 | 18:37.8 | 43:20.0 | 13:59/M |
7 | Daniela Ramírez | WESTON FL | 529 | 16 | 131 | 27:44.0 | 52:26.3 | 16:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Samuel Gotts | New York NY | 636 | 26 | 2 | 18:27.6 | 5:57/M | |
2 | Jamie Welin | Coral Springs FL | 695 | 20 | 6 | 2:16.1 | 20:43.7 | 6:41/M |
3 | Jonpaul Lafayette | HIALEAH FL | 647 | 26 | 9 | 2:42.2 | 21:09.8 | 6:49/M |
4 | David Ramirez | Weston FL | 530 | 21 | 14 | 4:04.6 | 22:32.2 | 7:16/M |
5 | Jordy Dominguez | Weston FL | 627 | 26 | 19 | 4:45.8 | 23:13.4 | 7:29/M |
6 | Joshua Crow | Weston FL | 552 | 23 | 104 | 20:18.6 | 38:46.2 | 12:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Daycock | Dania Beach FL | 623 | 26 | 24 | 23:39.8 | 7:38/M | |
2 | Elizabeth McNally | FT LAUDERDALE FL | 516 | 28 | 33 | 1:17.7 | 24:57.5 | 8:03/M |
3 | Jessica Siegel | DEERFIELD BCH FL | 683 | 26 | 56 | 3:46.0 | 27:25.8 | 8:51/M |
4 | Jordanne Alexander | WESTON FL | 544 | 28 | 67 | 5:06.8 | 28:46.6 | 9:17/M |
5 | Starling Grey | Sunrise FL | 637 | 29 | 85 | 7:24.4 | 31:04.2 | 10:01/M |
6 | Taylor Massey | 699 | 27 | 88 | 7:40.2 | 31:20.0 | 10:06/M | |
7 | Arianne Herrera | Miami FL | 640 | 27 | 93 | 8:58.9 | 32:38.7 | 10:32/M |
8 | Romina Santiago | Oakland Park FL | 682 | 29 | 96 | 9:56.8 | 33:36.6 | 10:50/M |
9 | Maxine Walters | PEMBROKE PNES FL | 507 | 21 | 116 | 20:58.2 | 44:38.0 | 14:24/M |
10 | Francis Nasser | Doral FL | 528 | 20 | 117 | 21:27.9 | 45:07.7 | 14:33/M |
11 | Caitlin Smith | Boca Raton FL | 509 | 27 | 129 | 27:58.3 | 51:38.1 | 16:39/M |
12 | Tanya Acosta | Davie FL | 524 | 23 | 138 | 33:17.9 | 56:57.7 | 18:22/M |
13 | melanie singer | Weston FL | 542 | 25 | 139 | 42:40.4 | 1:06:20.2 | 21:24/M |
14 | Jessica Sandler | Coral SPRings FL | 511 | 26 | 141 | 45:31.8 | 1:09:11.6 | 22:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nazareno Gonzalez | 577 | 36 | 8 | 20:47.5 | 6:42/M | ||
2 | Oseias Ribeiro Junior | Santo André ESTADO | 671 | 37 | 15 | 1:58.9 | 22:46.5 | 7:21/M |
3 | Louis Isom | 572 | 36 | 18 | 2:13.6 | 23:01.1 | 7:25/M | |
4 | Joshua Virtanen | Pompano Beach FL | 545 | 31 | 22 | 2:44.0 | 23:31.5 | 7:35/M |
5 | Adam Schaibley | Fort Lauderdale FL | 515 | 33 | 26 | 3:05.6 | 23:53.1 | 7:42/M |
6 | Dwight Dillon | 575 | 32 | 46 | 5:09.2 | 25:56.7 | 8:22/M | |
7 | Eric Lewis | MARGATE FL | 648 | 37 | 77 | 9:19.3 | 30:06.8 | 9:43/M |
8 | Kevin Sullivan | Davie FL | 689 | 32 | 78 | 9:20.7 | 30:08.3 | 9:43/M |
9 | Danny Camargo | Sunrise FL | 520 | 33 | 100 | 14:28.7 | 35:16.3 | 11:23/M |
10 | Bijal Chhadva | POMPANO BEACH FL | 508 | 35 | 125 | 29:11.6 | 49:59.2 | 16:07/M |
11 | Cory Smith | Boca Raton FL | 510 | 32 | 142 | 48:25.0 | 1:09:12.5 | 22:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Claudia Diaz | Dania beach FL | 626 | 39 | 48 | 26:20.3 | 8:30/M | |
2 | Léia isvi Ribeiro noronha | São Bernardo do Campo SÃO PAULO | 672 | 34 | 49 | 0:03.6 | 26:23.9 | 8:31/M |
3 | Elizabeth Morales | Sunrise FL | 559 | 32 | 52 | 0:22.2 | 26:42.5 | 8:37/M |
4 | Rachel Perz | 574 | 39 | 71 | 3:13.2 | 29:33.5 | 9:32/M | |
5 | Laurie Edwards | Hutchinson KS | 504 | 39 | 72 | 3:20.9 | 29:41.2 | 9:35/M |
6 | Lisangel Bolivar | Sunrise FL | 519 | 32 | 103 | 11:15.0 | 37:35.3 | 12:07/M |
7 | Annette Stalcup | PLANTATION FL | 688 | 39 | 114 | 17:45.4 | 44:05.7 | 14:13/M |
8 | Ana Rojas | Fort Lauderdale FL | 675 | 33 | 118 | 19:41.2 | 46:01.6 | 14:51/M |
9 | Jennifer Rankin | Sunrise FL | 551 | 37 | 123 | 23:11.8 | 49:32.1 | 15:59/M |
10 | Stephanie Helms | miramar FL | 518 | 30 | 127 | 23:58.5 | 50:18.8 | 16:14/M |
11 | Michelle Mehnert | North Lauderdale FL | 656 | 31 | 130 | 26:03.8 | 52:24.1 | 16:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joel Gandara | Weston FL | 634 | 42 | 11 | 21:24.5 | 6:54/M | |
2 | Alex Cantamessa | Miramar FL | 503 | 42 | 25 | 2:28.5 | 23:53.0 | 7:42/M |
3 | Balazs Vandor | Miami FL | 549 | 45 | 27 | 2:31.2 | 23:55.8 | 7:43/M |
4 | Michael Brown | FT LAUDERDALE FL | 614 | 48 | 29 | 2:50.0 | 24:14.5 | 7:49/M |
5 | Frank Menschner | HOLLYWOOD FL | 657 | 40 | 35 | 3:38.4 | 25:03.0 | 8:05/M |
6 | Joaquin Pastor | Oakland Park FL | 663 | 44 | 37 | 3:46.4 | 25:11.0 | 8:07/M |
7 | Eric Beckman | Aventura FL | 611 | 40 | 38 | 3:53.5 | 25:18.0 | 8:10/M |
8 | Jake Stoops | 564 | 44 | 40 | 4:10.7 | 25:35.3 | 8:15/M | |
9 | Arismendys Frias | Weston FL | 533 | 44 | 41 | 4:11.0 | 25:35.5 | 8:15/M |
10 | Alexandre Lopes | Weston FL | 651 | 47 | 43 | 4:25.9 | 25:50.4 | 8:20/M |
11 | Julian Camacho | WESTON FL | 521 | 45 | 44 | 4:26.6 | 25:51.1 | 8:20/M |
12 | Mark Booksteir | 571 | 44 | 47 | 4:44.5 | 26:09.0 | 8:26/M | |
13 | Marcelo Capdevila | Weston FL | 616 | 49 | 53 | 5:34.7 | 26:59.2 | 8:42/M |
14 | Stephen Horton | Weston FL | 642 | 47 | 63 | 7:06.4 | 28:31.0 | 9:12/M |
15 | Eric Edison | FT LAUDERDALE FL | 628 | 40 | 69 | 7:59.7 | 29:24.3 | 9:29/M |
16 | Ermenson Luis Pinto | Weston FL | 553 | 46 | 74 | 8:33.1 | 29:57.7 | 9:40/M |
17 | Steve Navas | Weston FL | 659 | 41 | 82 | 9:12.2 | 30:36.8 | 9:52/M |
18 | Andres Russelli | Cresskill NJ | 677 | 44 | 86 | 9:42.1 | 31:06.7 | 10:02/M |
19 | Guilherme Arruda | WESTON FL | 557 | 40 | 91 | 10:42.4 | 32:06.9 | 10:21/M |
20 | LUIS SORROZA | NORTH LAUDERDALE FL | 685 | 48 | 92 | 10:50.7 | 32:15.2 | 10:24/M |
21 | Regis Biarrieta | Weston FL | 548 | 49 | 107 | 19:19.0 | 40:43.5 | 13:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Lunderby | Oakland Park FL | 536 | 49 | 39 | 25:19.3 | 8:10/M | |
2 | Lan Shen | Miramar FL | 526 | 47 | 51 | 1:21.0 | 26:40.3 | 8:36/M |
3 | Kristen Frias | Weston FL | 534 | 45 | 54 | 1:54.1 | 27:13.4 | 8:47/M |
4 | Catherine Lozada | WESTON FL | 560 | 49 | 62 | 3:05.0 | 28:24.3 | 9:10/M |
5 | Kami Eison | Wilton Manors FL | 501 | 40 | 64 | 3:20.0 | 28:39.3 | 9:15/M |
6 | Lori Frisard | HOLLYWOOD FL | 632 | 42 | 79 | 4:50.0 | 30:09.3 | 9:44/M |
7 | Jennifer Ramos | Coral Springs FL | 562 | 48 | 80 | 4:57.1 | 30:16.4 | 9:46/M |
8 | Beatriz Paz | Oakland Park FL | 514 | 46 | 83 | 5:40.3 | 30:59.6 | 10:00/M |
9 | Darian Benotmane | hollywood FL | 612 | 49 | 87 | 6:00.0 | 31:19.3 | 10:06/M |
10 | amanda Rodriguez | Hialeah FL | 674 | 48 | 90 | 6:45.2 | 32:04.5 | 10:21/M |
11 | Fernanda Zalfa | WESTON FL | 554 | 41 | 95 | 8:16.9 | 33:36.2 | 10:50/M |
12 | KIKI Mutis | MIAMI FL | 550 | 46 | 98 | 8:26.0 | 33:45.3 | 10:53/M |
13 | Carolina Diaz | Weston FL | 625 | 45 | 108 | 15:30.7 | 40:50.0 | 13:10/M |
14 | Paula Sobral | 573 | 47 | 110 | 15:38.6 | 40:57.9 | 13:13/M | |
15 | Andrea Ward | Tamarac FL | 694 | 48 | 122 | 23:24.9 | 48:44.2 | 15:43/M |
16 | Claudia Biarrieta | Weston FL | 546 | 47 | 124 | 24:37.4 | 49:56.7 | 16:06/M |
17 | Filomena Calicchia | WESTON FL | 532 | 48 | 132 | 27:09.3 | 52:28.6 | 16:55/M |
18 | Rosa Castano | WESTON FL | 540 | 46 | 133 | 27:11.3 | 52:30.6 | 16:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Keno | 568 | 56 | 3 | 19:06.4 | 6:10/M | ||
2 | Chris Oesch | Weston FL | 661 | 51 | 4 | 0:37.2 | 19:43.7 | 6:22/M |
3 | Enrique Prieto | 570 | 51 | 7 | 1:39.1 | 20:45.6 | 6:42/M | |
4 | Pablo Parada-Lopez | Weston FL | 662 | 52 | 12 | 3:10.5 | 22:17.0 | 7:11/M |
5 | Gregg Fields | Palm Beach Gardens FL | 630 | 58 | 23 | 4:31.9 | 23:38.4 | 7:37/M |
6 | Robert Russell | WAUNAKEE WI | 527 | 58 | 28 | 4:59.5 | 24:06.0 | 7:46/M |
7 | George Sanchez | Fort Lauderdale FL | 680 | 59 | 31 | 5:44.0 | 24:50.5 | 8:01/M |
8 | Hector Lozada | WESTON FL | 561 | 53 | 42 | 6:35.5 | 25:42.0 | 8:17/M |
9 | Mauricio Sobral | Weston FL | 555 | 51 | 55 | 8:15.8 | 27:22.3 | 8:50/M |
10 | robert taylor | Fort Lauderdale FL | 690 | 57 | 58 | 8:24.3 | 27:30.8 | 8:52/M |
11 | Luis Joel Vazquez | Parkland FL | 693 | 53 | 68 | 10:12.7 | 29:19.2 | 9:27/M |
12 | Carlos Merino | Weston FL | 538 | 52 | 76 | 10:55.8 | 30:02.3 | 9:41/M |
13 | Jose Ramirez | WESTON FL | 531 | 57 | 102 | 16:47.5 | 35:54.0 | 11:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marlyn Maio | Davie FL | 541 | 54 | 50 | 26:28.6 | 8:32/M | |
2 | Renee Rosenthal | 697 | 53 | 60 | 1:23.6 | 27:52.3 | 8:59/M | |
3 | Donna Carlson | FORT LAUDERDALE FL | 617 | 56 | 66 | 2:17.1 | 28:45.8 | 9:16/M |
4 | Candace Running | Davie FL | 558 | 59 | 97 | 7:08.1 | 33:36.7 | 10:50/M |
5 | Nancy Code | Hollywood FL | 512 | 55 | 101 | 9:18.4 | 35:47.0 | 11:33/M |
6 | Dorie Cox | FT LAUDERDALE FL | 620 | 55 | 109 | 14:27.2 | 40:55.9 | 13:12/M |
7 | Ivonne Arriete | PEMBROKE PNES FL | 604 | 53 | 120 | 20:05.2 | 46:33.8 | 15:01/M |
8 | Madelyn Biarrieta | Weston FL | 547 | 52 | 128 | 24:21.9 | 50:50.6 | 16:24/M |
9 | Sandra Juliachs | FT LAUDERDALE FL | 681 | 52 | 134 | 28:14.7 | 54:43.3 | 17:39/M |
10 | Tammy Baucom | Davie FL | 610 | 54 | 135 | 28:15.4 | 54:44.1 | 17:39/M |
11 | Jacqueline Dominguez | 576 | 55 | 136 | 29:45.9 | 56:14.6 | 18:08/M | |
12 | Joelle Ader | DAVIE FL | 525 | 52 | 137 | 30:13.2 | 56:41.8 | 18:17/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Victor Vasquez | Miramar FL | 692 | 68 | 13 | 22:25.9 | 7:14/M | |
2 | John House | 700 | 62 | 21 | 0:57.8 | 23:23.7 | 7:33/M | |
3 | Oseias Ribeiro | Santo andre SÃO PAULO | 670 | 66 | 34 | 2:35.6 | 25:01.5 | 8:04/M |
4 | Michael Litel | Boca Raton FL | 649 | 62 | 45 | 3:29.6 | 25:55.5 | 8:22/M |
5 | Mike Kenney | Fort Lauderdale FL | 644 | 66 | 89 | 9:17.8 | 31:43.7 | 10:14/M |
6 | Thomas Marciano | Plantation FL | 506 | 65 | 126 | 27:49.8 | 50:15.8 | 16:13/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ivy Troyer | Fort Lauderdale FL | 691 | 60 | 106 | 39:27.7 | 12:44/M | |
2 | Shelley Marciano | Plantation FL | 653 | 65 | 119 | 6:38.0 | 46:05.7 | 14:52/M |
3 | Sara Singer | Weston FL | 543 | 62 | 140 | 26:52.5 | 1:06:20.2 | 21:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Austin | Fort Lauderdale FL | 606 | 71 | 59 | 27:41.9 | 8:56/M | |
2 | Bela Kovacs | lauderdale lakes FL | 646 | 71 | 84 | 3:22.0 | 31:04.0 | 10:01/M |
3 | John Cantamessa | MIRAMAR FL | 502 | 74 | 111 | 13:18.5 | 41:00.5 | 13:14/M |
4 | Mark Lewin | 696 | 76 | 113 | 15:46.8 | 43:28.8 | 14:01/M | |
5 | John Palmateer | 698 | 70 | 115 | 16:37.1 | 44:19.1 | 14:18/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joan Ickler | LIGHTHOUSE PT FL | 643 | 71 | 121 | 47:13.5 | 15:14/M |