Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brandon Smith | Ft Lauderdale FL | 565 | 39 | 1 | 16:44.6 | 5:24/M | |
2 | Geoff Howles | Saratoga Springs NY | 343 | 14 | 2 | 0:22.1 | 17:06.7 | 5:31/M |
3 | Fernando Montenegro | Coral Springs FL | 366 | 22 | 3 | 1:33.8 | 18:18.4 | 5:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chloe Van Bourgondien | Boca Raton FL | 575 | 20 | 10 | 21:45.3 | 7:01/M | |
2 | Jennifer Sheehan | Deerfield Beach FL | 399 | 32 | 14 | 0:42.8 | 22:28.2 | 7:15/M |
3 | Melissa Hinton | Coral Springs FL | 341 | 56 | 15 | 0:47.3 | 22:32.7 | 7:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male No Age Provided |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Darley | 676 | 0 | 22 | 22:54.2 | 7:23/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Female No Age Provided |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Daniel Gaelson | 596 | 0 | 75 | 33:55.2 | 10:56/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 13 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Grahm Rubin | 599 | 13 | 80 | 34:59.4 | 11:17/M | ||
2 | Cooper Burford | Deerfield Beach FL | 311 | 5 | 93 | 1:47.7 | 36:47.2 | 11:52/M |
3 | Steven Feidelman | Coral Springs FL | 329 | 13 | 105 | 4:43.1 | 39:42.5 | 12:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 13 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christina Ogorman | Boca Raton FL | 380 | 12 | 97 | 37:36.9 | 12:08/M | |
2 | Johanna Rubin | 601 | 11 | 112 | 6:08.2 | 43:45.2 | 14:07/M | |
3 | Ryleigh Brown | 610 | 6 | 125 | 13:31.9 | 51:08.9 | 16:30/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jacob Kuyper | Deerfield Beach FL | 356 | 16 | 21 | 22:53.4 | 7:23/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mia Neilson | Coral Springs FL | 375 | 16 | 32 | 26:00.9 | 8:23/M | |
2 | Megan White | 606 | 19 | 101 | 12:54.5 | 38:55.4 | 12:33/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Adler | 619 | 24 | 9 | 21:41.5 | 7:00/M | ||
2 | Brian Reategui | Coconut Creek FL | 388 | 25 | 19 | 1:04.1 | 22:45.7 | 7:20/M |
3 | Kyle Smith | 612 | 22 | 31 | 4:16.1 | 25:57.6 | 8:22/M | |
4 | Austin Finnie | 608 | 22 | 50 | 8:05.7 | 29:47.3 | 9:36/M | |
5 | Andy Levine | 616 | 22 | 57 | 9:41.6 | 31:23.1 | 10:07/M | |
6 | Fellipe Teixeira | Pompano Beach FL | 572 | 26 | 59 | 9:57.4 | 31:38.9 | 10:12/M |
7 | Augusto Costa | Boca Raton FL | 321 | 28 | 64 | 10:54.2 | 32:35.8 | 10:31/M |
8 | Jefferson Ruiz | Lake Park FL | 396 | 25 | 67 | 11:14.4 | 32:55.9 | 10:37/M |
9 | Jared Goode | 607 | 21 | 74 | 12:03.9 | 33:45.4 | 10:53/M | |
10 | Matthew Brayton | Deerfield Beach FL | 308 | 23 | 91 | 14:40.6 | 36:22.2 | 11:44/M |
11 | Kyle Myers | Odessa FL | 373 | 21 | 102 | 17:42.7 | 39:24.2 | 12:43/M |
12 | Noah Kahn | Fort Lauderdale FL | 348 | 29 | 115 | 23:06.6 | 44:48.1 | 14:27/M |
13 | Justin Cohen | Boca Raton FL | 319 | 21 | 127 | 32:21.2 | 54:02.7 | 17:26/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sara Crist | Fort Lauderdale FL | 323 | 29 | 16 | 22:41.7 | 7:19/M | |
2 | Deborah Graw | Parkland FL | 336 | 29 | 49 | 7:03.1 | 29:44.9 | 9:35/M |
3 | Rana Conneway | Deerfield Beach FL | 320 | 24 | 58 | 8:56.7 | 31:38.4 | 10:12/M |
4 | Amy Maggard | Wellington FL | 361 | 27 | 60 | 9:14.6 | 31:56.3 | 10:18/M |
5 | Olivia Bialczak | Loxahatchee FL | 306 | 21 | 69 | 10:17.0 | 32:58.7 | 10:38/M |
6 | Michelle Magdziuk | Hollywood FL | 360 | 24 | 71 | 10:41.0 | 33:22.7 | 10:46/M |
7 | Danielle Agostino | Coconut Creek FL | 302 | 24 | 77 | 11:25.9 | 34:07.7 | 11:00/M |
8 | Allie Technow | Deerfield Beach FL | 570 | 20 | 99 | 15:58.5 | 38:40.2 | 12:28/M |
9 | Elizabeth Criscuolo | Deerfield Beach FL | 322 | 28 | 100 | 16:00.5 | 38:42.3 | 12:29/M |
10 | Priscilla Arias | Boca Raton FL | 304 | 29 | 107 | 17:32.7 | 40:14.5 | 12:59/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ricky Rosario | Parkland FL | 392 | 38 | 6 | 21:21.2 | 6:53/M | |
2 | Anderson Nunes | 621 | 36 | 8 | 0:13.0 | 21:34.2 | 6:57/M | |
3 | Eric Fishman | Cococont Creek FL | 331 | 34 | 13 | 0:59.2 | 22:20.4 | 7:12/M |
4 | Brandon Zapack | 588 | 31 | 25 | 2:31.0 | 23:52.3 | 7:42/M | |
5 | Bobby Jividen | Deerfield Beach FL | 345 | 37 | 38 | 5:22.5 | 26:43.7 | 8:37/M |
6 | Anibal Pinho | Deerfield Beach FL | 384 | 38 | 40 | 6:08.5 | 27:29.7 | 8:52/M |
7 | Eduardo Galego De Oliveira | Santo André SÃO PAULO | 332 | 38 | 44 | 6:51.5 | 28:12.7 | 9:06/M |
8 | Dan Johnson | Boca Raton FL | 346 | 37 | 46 | 7:09.6 | 28:30.8 | 9:12/M |
9 | Tim Langerholc | Boynton Beach FL | 357 | 36 | 83 | 13:44.9 | 35:06.1 | 11:19/M |
10 | Daniel Kofler | Weston FL | 353 | 38 | 90 | 14:59.8 | 36:21.1 | 11:44/M |
11 | Sebastien Ross | Plantation FL | 393 | 30 | 103 | 18:05.7 | 39:26.9 | 12:43/M |
12 | Nathan Brown | Fort Lauderdale FL | 310 | 33 | 126 | 29:49.7 | 51:10.9 | 16:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gemma Pickard | Deerfield Beach FL | 383 | 35 | 36 | 26:19.6 | 8:29/M | |
2 | Lara Goodwin | Boca Raton FL | 335 | 39 | 47 | 2:14.3 | 28:33.9 | 9:13/M |
3 | Katie Markferding | Pompano Beach FL | 363 | 33 | 54 | 4:44.8 | 31:04.4 | 10:01/M |
4 | Katie Ferguson | 598 | 37 | 55 | 4:53.3 | 31:12.9 | 10:04/M | |
5 | Rebeka Mullen | Coral Springs FL | 368 | 39 | 61 | 5:42.6 | 32:02.3 | 10:20/M |
6 | Megan Roth | Deerfield Beach FL | 394 | 30 | 65 | 6:17.2 | 32:36.8 | 10:31/M |
7 | Nikole Sankey | Davie FL | 398 | 33 | 72 | 7:03.3 | 33:22.9 | 10:46/M |
8 | Ashley Goldstein | Deerfield Beach FL | 334 | 36 | 73 | 7:06.6 | 33:26.2 | 10:47/M |
9 | Jo Feller | Boca Raton FL | 330 | 32 | 88 | 9:51.8 | 36:11.4 | 11:40/M |
10 | Virginia Emmons | 620 | 39 | 106 | 13:54.5 | 40:14.1 | 12:59/M | |
11 | Georgeanne Pinho | Deerfield Beach FL | 385 | 37 | 108 | 14:00.9 | 40:20.6 | 13:01/M |
12 | Christina Remek | Boca Raton FL | 389 | 32 | 110 | 14:59.2 | 41:18.9 | 13:19/M |
13 | Kirstin Smith | 615 | 38 | 111 | 17:12.8 | 43:32.4 | 14:03/M | |
14 | Monique Roig | Sunrise FL | 391 | 32 | 117 | 18:38.6 | 44:58.3 | 14:30/M |
15 | Priscila Wetzel | São Paulo SÃO PAULO | 585 | 30 | 122 | 20:38.9 | 46:58.6 | 15:09/M |
16 | Emanuelle Nobre | Deerfield Beach FL | 377 | 35 | 128 | 30:46.2 | 57:05.8 | 18:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Greenwald | Coral Springs FL | 337 | 46 | 7 | 21:22.8 | 6:54/M | |
2 | Jeremy Logan | Boca Raton FL | 358 | 43 | 28 | 2:59.6 | 24:22.4 | 7:52/M |
3 | Leandro Campos | Boca Raton FL | 316 | 43 | 63 | 11:12.9 | 32:35.8 | 10:31/M |
4 | Arnaz Deal | Cooper City FL | 324 | 44 | 68 | 11:33.0 | 32:55.9 | 10:37/M |
5 | Johnny Burford | Deerfield Beach FL | 312 | 40 | 76 | 12:35.8 | 33:58.7 | 10:57/M |
6 | Adam Feidelman | Coral Springs FL | 328 | 45 | 79 | 13:26.8 | 34:49.7 | 11:14/M |
7 | Alan MacDonald | Boca Raton FL | 359 | 41 | 109 | 19:46.2 | 41:09.1 | 13:16/M |
8 | Mary Barber | 618 | 47 | 116 | 23:34.2 | 44:57.1 | 14:30/M | |
9 | Carl Katz | Deerfield Beach FL | 349 | 47 | 120 | 24:20.2 | 45:43.1 | 14:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Vanderbrook | 611 | 41 | 17 | 22:42.4 | 7:19/M | ||
2 | Christine Hiler | Coral Springs FL | 340 | 44 | 24 | 0:53.4 | 23:35.9 | 7:36/M |
3 | Karla Antonio | Deerfield Beach FL | 303 | 45 | 27 | 1:12.4 | 23:54.8 | 7:43/M |
4 | Chrissy Klatt | Cooper City FL | 352 | 46 | 43 | 5:27.3 | 28:09.7 | 9:05/M |
5 | Julie Castro | Ft Lauderdale FL | 318 | 47 | 52 | 7:32.5 | 30:14.9 | 9:45/M |
6 | Melissa Joseph | Margate FL | 347 | 42 | 56 | 8:33.3 | 31:15.8 | 10:05/M |
7 | Shana Thomas | Spanish Fort AL | 573 | 40 | 66 | 10:03.7 | 32:46.2 | 10:34/M |
8 | Pamela Peters-Jordan | Boca Raton FL | 382 | 45 | 81 | 12:17.1 | 34:59.6 | 11:17/M |
9 | Michelle Zimmer | Fort Lauderdale FL | 589 | 44 | 86 | 13:27.5 | 36:10.0 | 11:40/M |
10 | Deborah Myers | Odessa FL | 371 | 48 | 87 | 13:27.9 | 36:10.4 | 11:40/M |
11 | Wendy Burford | Deerfield Beach FL | 313 | 40 | 94 | 14:07.8 | 36:50.2 | 11:53/M |
12 | Hilary Jimpie | Margate FL | 344 | 44 | 96 | 14:19.5 | 37:02.0 | 11:57/M |
13 | Sharon Peress | Boca Raton FL | 381 | 48 | 98 | 15:48.2 | 38:30.7 | 12:25/M |
14 | Paula Breen | Deerfield Beach FL | 309 | 45 | 113 | 21:03.1 | 43:45.6 | 14:07/M |
15 | Kate Myers | Colorado Springs CO | 372 | 44 | 114 | 21:36.2 | 44:18.7 | 14:17/M |
16 | Susan Middleton | Coconut Creek FL | 364 | 47 | 123 | 28:09.2 | 50:51.6 | 16:24/M |
17 | Lisa Abbey | 617 | 49 | 124 | 28:17.3 | 50:59.7 | 16:27/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Harrie Olsthoorn | 590 | 55 | 4 | 20:53.8 | 6:44/M | ||
2 | Allen Notkin | 604 | 54 | 5 | 0:03.5 | 20:57.4 | 6:45/M | |
3 | Mark Van Bourgondien | Boca Raton FL | 584 | 51 | 11 | 0:55.0 | 21:48.9 | 7:02/M |
4 | Steve Jacobson | 594 | 54 | 12 | 1:06.0 | 21:59.9 | 7:05/M | |
5 | Michael Norton | Delray Beach FL | 378 | 56 | 18 | 1:49.8 | 22:43.7 | 7:20/M |
6 | Dennis Kuyper | Deerfield Beach FL | 355 | 52 | 23 | 2:26.0 | 23:19.9 | 7:31/M |
7 | Mike Casey | Margate FL | 317 | 56 | 29 | 4:49.5 | 25:43.4 | 8:18/M |
8 | Joe Murray | Boca Raton FL | 370 | 50 | 33 | 5:08.4 | 26:02.3 | 8:24/M |
9 | Terrence Mullen | Coral Springs FL | 369 | 55 | 84 | 14:20.3 | 35:14.2 | 11:22/M |
10 | Tony Diamante | Coral Springs FL | 327 | 52 | 89 | 15:25.6 | 36:19.4 | 11:43/M |
11 | Ryland Mahathey | Boynton Beach FL | 362 | 56 | 92 | 15:41.8 | 36:35.7 | 11:48/M |
12 | Levin Myers | 605 | 56 | 104 | 18:36.8 | 39:30.7 | 12:45/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robyn Suberi | Oakland Park FL | 568 | 51 | 34 | 26:09.9 | 8:26/M | |
2 | Rebecca Miller | Fort Lauderdale FL | 365 | 57 | 39 | 1:05.4 | 27:15.4 | 8:47/M |
3 | Carol Beckman | Boca Raton FL | 305 | 51 | 45 | 2:10.7 | 28:20.7 | 9:08/M |
4 | Mary Oconnell | Pompano FL | 379 | 53 | 51 | 3:52.7 | 30:02.7 | 9:41/M |
5 | Ivy Troyer | Fort Lauderdale FL | 574 | 57 | 70 | 7:09.9 | 33:19.8 | 10:45/M |
6 | Michaela Neilson | Coral Springs FL | 376 | 54 | 85 | 9:57.4 | 36:07.3 | 11:39/M |
7 | Luawn Goode | 609 | 57 | 118 | 19:04.5 | 45:14.5 | 14:35/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alan Miller | 603 | 67 | 26 | 23:53.3 | 7:42/M | ||
2 | Phil Troskey | 614 | 62 | 30 | 1:55.8 | 25:49.1 | 8:20/M | |
3 | John Moore | Margate FL | 367 | 61 | 35 | 2:20.8 | 26:14.1 | 8:28/M |
4 | Michael Kenney | Fort Lauderdale FL | 351 | 63 | 41 | 3:57.9 | 27:51.2 | 8:59/M |
5 | Glenn Bakken | 592 | 65 | 42 | 4:13.6 | 28:06.9 | 9:04/M | |
6 | Bela Kovacs | Lauderdale Lakes FL | 354 | 68 | 48 | 4:45.4 | 28:38.8 | 9:14/M |
7 | Jw Rusinowski, Jr. | Pompano Beach FL | 397 | 60 | 62 | 8:19.6 | 32:12.9 | 10:23/M |
8 | David Technow | Deerfield Beach FL | 571 | 61 | 82 | 11:10.1 | 35:03.4 | 11:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Annie Smith | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 400 | 61 | 20 | 22:47.3 | 7:21/M | |
2 | Cynthia Raesbarnard | 613 | 61 | 37 | 3:42.1 | 26:29.4 | 8:33/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tony Deniro | Delray Beach FL | 325 | 76 | 53 | 30:18.6 | 9:46/M | |
2 | Mark Lewin | 593 | 74 | 95 | 6:32.6 | 36:51.2 | 11:53/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maryann Healy | 591 | 70 | 78 | 34:23.9 | 11:05/M | ||
2 | Rose Silvers | 595 | 79 | 119 | 10:54.5 | 45:18.5 | 14:37/M | |
3 | Traudi Degiacomi | 597 | 74 | 121 | 11:56.1 | 46:20.1 | 14:57/M |