Dress for Success 5K Run and Power Walk

Age Group Results

March 22, 2013


Results By AccuChipUSA, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-11 12-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-11 12-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Run/Walk

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Alplund 186 20 1   16:57.7 16:57.7 5:28/M
2 Harrie Olsthoorn 168 52 2 1:32.9 18:30.6 18:30.6 5:58/M
3 Dziubela Kevin 123 46 3 2:28.5 19:26.2 19:26.2 6:16/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Flood 183 29 5   21:30.3 21:30.3 6:56/M
2 Tam Sissenwein 188 41 10 0:32.8 22:03.2 22:03.2 7:07/M
3 Jenny Sparks 11 41 11 0:38.5 22:08.9 22:08.9 7:08/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frans De Calonne 174 46 6   21:30.7 21:30.7 6:56/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela McGhee 33 40 15   22:34.4 22:34.4 7:17/M
Top

Male Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corey Mccaster 191 0 121   1:09:40.8 1:09:40.8 22:28/M
Top

Female Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracy O'Connor 192 0 128   1:12:38.5 1:12:38.5 23:26/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Weiner 22 7 33   26:50.6 26:50.6 8:39/M
2 Dylan Reed 144 10 41 1:12.6 28:03.2 28:03.2 9:03/M
3 Dan Templeton 152 11 89 13:57.2 40:47.9 40:47.9 13:09/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nikole Solis 35 10 20   24:20.9 24:20.9 7:51/M
2 Ava Fitzgerald 8 11 51 5:02.7 29:23.7 29:23.7 9:29/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trevor Omans 190 13 14   22:32.2 22:32.2 7:16/M
2 Taylor Reed 145 13 19 1:33.9 24:06.1 24:06.1 7:46/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Molly Mussary 178 13 45   28:37.9 28:37.9 9:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Marno 182 22 18   23:58.2 23:58.2 7:44/M
2 John Watson 157 24 25 1:09.7 25:07.9 25:07.9 8:06/M
3 Mason McAuster 14 20 76 11:55.0 35:53.2 35:53.2 11:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica MacEy 15 21 59   30:55.7 30:55.7 9:58/M
2 Alyssa Sparks 13 21 60 0:03.6 30:59.4 30:59.4 10:00/M
3 Ariel Le 27 22 67 1:43.4 32:39.2 32:39.2 10:32/M
4 Devin Woodmore 16 21 77 4:57.6 35:53.3 35:53.3 11:35/M
5 Jackie Heller 28 23 105 23:20.0 54:15.7 54:15.7 17:30/M
6 Karissa Thomann 26 23 108 29:01.1 59:56.9 59:56.9 19:20/M
7 Erica Wigelsworth 196 22 125 39:23.2 1:10:18.9 1:10:18.9 22:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Zapack 167 29 7   21:33.6 21:33.6 6:57/M
2 Jeremy Cline 52 27 8 0:02.3 21:35.9 21:35.9 6:58/M
3 Kyle Russell 147 26 9 0:16.8 21:50.4 21:50.4 7:03/M
4 Robin Agustin 48 28 28 4:14.8 25:48.5 25:48.5 8:19/M
5 Steven Cardona 51 29 29 4:37.6 26:11.3 26:11.3 8:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Leigh Chambliss 185 28 13   22:25.7 22:25.7 7:14/M
2 Melissa Waineo 156 25 22 2:00.6 24:26.4 24:26.4 7:53/M
3 Stephanie Burton 55 26 35 4:53.9 27:19.6 27:19.6 8:49/M
4 Brittany Demers 110 27 54 7:46.5 30:12.3 30:12.3 9:45/M
5 Sarah Caro 17 28 56 8:06.3 30:32.1 30:32.1 9:51/M
6 Meredith Gray 120 28 66 10:03.7 32:29.5 32:29.5 10:29/M
7 Kelly Lintz 128 28 71 11:00.0 33:25.7 33:25.7 10:47/M
8 Nicole Slattengren 149 29 73 12:06.5 34:32.2 34:32.2 11:08/M
9 Krista Weisman 159 28 78 13:39.7 36:05.5 36:05.5 11:38/M
10 Breanne Manchester 131 28 95 21:29.5 43:55.2 43:55.2 14:10/M
11 Shelley Canterbury 108 28 97 22:13.9 44:39.6 44:39.6 14:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Alexander 181 33 38   27:33.3 27:33.3 8:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Jackson 170 31 21   24:23.7 24:23.7 7:52/M
2 Alicia Niemela 138 30 31 1:58.5 26:22.2 26:22.2 8:30/M
3 Danielle Tworek 18 33 32 2:01.4 26:25.2 26:25.2 8:31/M
4 Brynn Tiscione 44 34 81 13:19.4 37:43.1 37:43.1 12:10/M
5 Katherine Kiziah 50 32 92 18:41.6 43:05.4 43:05.4 13:54/M
6 Crystalin Medeiros 49 32 93 18:42.0 43:05.7 43:05.7 13:54/M
7 Melissa Bailey 104 30 98 20:15.8 44:39.6 44:39.6 14:24/M
8 Ruth Bonny 107 31 99 20:49.5 45:13.2 45:13.2 14:35/M
9 Kathryn Hill 19 32 103 28:31.0 52:54.7 52:54.7 17:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Algreen 173 37 4   19:44.7 19:44.7 6:22/M
2 Andrew Wieseneck 162 37 23 4:43.6 24:28.3 24:28.3 7:54/M
3 Steve Streahle 151 35 30 6:30.6 26:15.3 26:15.3 8:28/M
4 Ashley Albritton 101 36 40 8:09.7 27:54.5 27:54.5 9:00/M
5 Jose Ruiz 146 37 43 8:42.0 28:26.8 28:26.8 9:10/M
6 Jeff Parcheta 184 37 53 9:47.6 29:32.4 29:32.4 9:32/M
7 Dennis Ritzel 29 35 57 10:52.9 30:37.7 30:37.7 9:53/M
8 Juan Carlos Fanjul 113 38 61 11:26.7 31:11.5 31:11.5 10:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Goodwin 118 35 55   30:25.2 30:25.2 9:49/M
2 Dana Stern 150 36 65 1:23.0 31:48.2 31:48.2 10:15/M
3 Abby Rodderin 179 37 74 4:22.2 34:47.4 34:47.4 11:13/M
4 Jessica Garbarino 115 35 80 7:12.9 37:38.1 37:38.1 12:08/M
5 Jessica Allen 43 37 83 7:19.0 37:44.2 37:44.2 12:10/M
6 Nikole Rozon 1 37 122 39:15.9 1:09:41.2 1:09:41.2 22:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brett Fitzgerald 7 44 16   23:36.7 23:36.7 7:37/M
2 Daragh Mc Caffrey 132 41 17 0:02.0 23:38.7 23:38.7 7:37/M
3 Gary Brockway 31 40 49 5:12.3 28:49.1 28:49.1 9:18/M
4 Jason Gladstone 116 40 52 5:50.9 29:27.7 29:27.7 9:30/M
5 Thomas Traub 155 44 64 8:09.5 31:46.3 31:46.3 10:15/M
6 Chad Goodwin 119 41 86 15:45.5 39:22.2 39:22.2 12:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhonda Albritton 102 41 26   25:28.9 25:28.9 8:13/M
2 Lori Mussary 180 44 47 3:11.0 28:39.9 28:39.9 9:15/M
3 Laurie Wiese 161 42 58 5:09.3 30:38.2 30:38.2 9:53/M
4 Colleen Orrico 187 43 62 5:44.4 31:13.4 31:13.4 10:04/M
5 Jennifer Szukala 45 41 82 12:14.7 37:43.7 37:43.7 12:10/M
6 Tenisia P 142 41 102 21:20.3 46:49.2 46:49.2 15:06/M
7 Kelly Saavedra 148 43 120 39:29.6 1:04:58.5 1:04:58.5 20:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Sparks 12 48 36   27:28.1 27:28.1 8:52/M
2 Richard Solis 36 49 44 1:06.3 28:34.4 28:34.4 9:13/M
3 Sheldon Robertson 193 45 91 15:34.4 43:02.5 43:02.5 13:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annette Johnson 172 49 27   25:44.2 25:44.2 8:18/M
2 Ann McKessy 133 45 72 8:13.3 33:57.5 33:57.5 10:57/M
3 Denise O'Sullivan 39 47 90 17:14.0 42:58.2 42:58.2 13:52/M
4 Linda Woodall 165 49 101 19:57.6 45:41.8 45:41.8 14:44/M
5 Antoinette Diaz 111 47 118 37:56.3 1:03:40.5 1:03:40.5 20:32/M
6 Jill Herrmann 2 48 119 37:57.3 1:03:41.5 1:03:41.5 20:33/M
7 Melanie Kreckovsky 10 47 123 44:01.4 1:09:45.6 1:09:45.6 22:30/M
8 Kathy Boolbol 194 45 127 46:53.7 1:12:37.9 1:12:37.9 23:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Norton 139 53 12   22:22.6 22:22.6 7:13/M
2 Edgar Duenas 177 51 24 2:43.3 25:05.9 25:05.9 8:05/M
3 James Muir 54 52 46 6:16.6 28:39.3 28:39.3 9:15/M
4 Mark Johnson 171 52 63 8:51.5 31:14.2 31:14.2 10:05/M
5 Steve Hutchinson 121 51 87 17:46.4 40:09.1 40:09.1 12:57/M
6 John Woodall 164 52 100 23:19.1 45:41.8 45:41.8 14:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marion Sallenbach 46 53 34   26:52.8 26:52.8 8:40/M
2 Kerry Lyons 130 54 37 0:38.5 27:31.4 27:31.4 8:53/M
3 Nancy Ojea 140 53 39 1:00.9 27:53.8 27:53.8 9:00/M
4 Jeannine Muir 53 52 42 1:21.3 28:14.2 28:14.2 9:06/M
5 Cricket Barlow 195 50 48 1:50.3 28:43.2 28:43.2 9:16/M
6 Gail Wintringham 169 52 68 5:52.5 32:45.3 32:45.3 10:34/M
7 Mandi Stephenson 34 51 84 11:45.9 38:38.7 38:38.7 12:28/M
8 Sharon Thomann 25 51 117 34:22.6 1:01:15.4 1:01:15.4 19:45/M
9 Pam Edlund 112 54 126 43:26.9 1:10:19.7 1:10:19.7 22:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Waite 5 55 85   38:43.9 38:43.9 12:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Grabow 32 59 50   28:58.6 28:58.6 9:21/M
2 Susan Weisman 160 56 75 6:52.8 35:51.5 35:51.5 11:34/M
3 Ann Auclair 103 56 79 7:07.2 36:05.9 36:05.9 11:38/M
4 Gail Arbour 20 56 104 23:56.7 52:55.3 52:55.3 17:04/M
5 Mary Parcheta 175 59 106 26:30.9 55:29.6 55:29.6 17:54/M
6 Mary Brown 176 55 107 26:31.1 55:29.7 55:29.7 17:54/M
7 Kathryn Waite 6 55 111 32:00.8 1:00:59.5 1:00:59.5 19:40/M
8 Laura Mindell 134 58 124 41:19.8 1:10:18.5 1:10:18.5 22:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terence Watterson 158 62 94   43:47.3 43:47.3 14:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Isenbek 4 62 109   1:00:58.5 1:00:58.5 19:40/M
2 Susan Frucht 38 63 116 0:08.5 1:01:07.1 1:01:07.1 19:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Isenbek 3 65 110   1:00:58.9 1:00:58.9 19:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Raskin 41 66 112   1:01:05.2 1:01:05.2 19:42/M
2 Faye Quigley 37 69 113 0:01.0 1:01:06.3 1:01:06.3 19:43/M
3 Carol Wiles 40 65 114 0:01.0 1:01:06.3 1:01:06.3 19:43/M
4 Elaine Cittadino 30 65 115 0:01.6 1:01:06.9 1:01:06.9 19:43/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geoff Etherington 189 84 69   32:48.2 32:48.2 10:35/M
2 David Wright 166 73 70 0:24.9 33:13.1 33:13.1 10:43/M
3 Chet Lipner 129 70 88 7:54.9 40:43.2 40:43.2 13:08/M
4 Ken Orner 141 82 96 11:07.6 43:55.9 43:55.9 14:10/M